Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22 | TEN | 16 | — | 67 | 32 | 549 | 4 | 47.8% | 17.2 | 8.2 | — | 30 | 580 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | 74 | 36 | 392 | 2 | 48.6% | 10.9 | 5.3 | — | 25 | 639 | 60.5% | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 141 | 68 | 941 | 6 | 48.2% | 13.8 | 6.7 | — | 55 | 1,219 | 59.0% | 2 | 0.1% | 16 | 1.7% | |
Pick #40 (Rd 2) · TEN · 2015 · -7.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dorial Green-Beckham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 4.1 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#659 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | TEN | 14 | 9* | 67 | 32 | 549 | 4 | 47.8% | 17.2 | 8.2 | — | 30 | 4.1 |
| 2016 | 23 | PHI | 14 | 9* | 74 | 36 | 392 | 2 | 48.6% | 10.9 | 5.3 | — | 25 | 2.6 |
| Career | 28 | 18* | 141 | 68 | 941 | 6 | 48.2% | 13.8 | 6.7 | — | 55 | 6.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | TEN | 16 | 9* | 580 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 23 | PHI | 15 | 9* | 639 | 60.5% | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 31 | 18* | 1,219 | 59.0% | 2 | 0.1% | 16 | 1.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 14 | — |
| W2 | CHI | 4 | 2 | 18 | — |
| W3 | PIT | 4 | 3 | 33 | — |
| W5 | DET | 4 | 3 | 43 | — |
| W6 | WAS | 4 | 1 | 23 | — |
| W7 | MIN | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| W8 | DAL | 9 | 5 | 55 | — |
| W9 | NYG | 5 | — | — | — |
| W11 | SEA | 8 | 5 | 54 | 1 |
| W12 | GB | 10 | 6 | 82 | — |
| W13 | CIN | 10 | 4 | 29 | — |
| W15 | BAL | 3 | 1 | 11 | — |
| W16 | NYG | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W17 | DAL | 5 | 1 | 15 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 27 | 15 | 159 | 1 | 21.9 |
| Away | 8 | 47 | 21 | 233 | 1 | 29.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 21 | 11 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| Losses | 8 | 53 | 25 | 297 | 1 | 35.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 74 | 36 | 392 | 2 | 51.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 10 | 4 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| September | 3 | 10 | 7 | 65 | — | 6.5 |
| October | 4 | 21 | 11 | 129 | 1 | 18.9 |
| November | 3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 25 | 8 | 100 | — | 10 |
| Non-division | 9 | 49 | 28 | 292 | 2 | 41.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Terrelle Pryor
WR
90% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 14 | 6 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 4 | 3 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 10 | 6 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 3 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| 23 |
| 11 |
| 136 |
| 1 |
| 19.6 |
| December | 3 | 15 | 6 | 47 | — | 4.7 |