Elandon Roberts is a career quality starter — a pass rusher whose body of work places Roberts in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Roberts's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | NE | 13 | — | 43 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 271 | 31.8% | 19 | 5.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | NE | 15 | — | 60 | 38 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 558 | 55.8% | 54 | 11.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | NE | 16 | — | 63 | 30 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 430 | 41.5% | 80 | 17.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 16 | — | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 58 | 5.1% | 202 | 20.3% | 143 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 13 | — | 59 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 402 | 48.2% | 43 | 13.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | MIA | 17 | — | 77 | 36 | 41 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 621 | 55.1% | 76 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | MIA | 17 | — | 92 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 680 | 60.1% | 122 | 27.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | PIT | 16 | — | 91 | 58 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 581 | 55.3% | 126 | 29.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | PIT | 17 | — | 42 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 478 | 43.8% | 92 | 19.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | LV | 17 | — | 88 | 40 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 654 | 57.9% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 157 | — | 639 | 344 | 295 | 58 | 34 | 14.5 | 106.5 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 0.5% | 4,877 | 47.4% | 755 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
61 career value over replacement — #1843 all-time of 4,695. 6.1/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #214 (Rd 6) · NE · 2016 · +37.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Elandon Roberts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#544 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season rushing rows are available in this profile artifact. | |||||||||||||
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | NE | 10 | 0* | 43 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | NE | 13 | 8* | 60 | 38 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | NE | 15 | 0* | 63 | 30 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 12 | 0* | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 59 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | MIA | 17 | 9* | 77 | 36 | 41 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 92 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | PIT | 16 | 9* | 91 | 58 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 42 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | LV | 17 | 10* | 88 | 40 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 145 | 46* | 639 | 344 | 295 | 58 | 34 | 14.5 | 106.5 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | NE | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 271 | 31.8% | 19 | 5.3% |
| 2017 | 23 | NE | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 558 | 55.8% | 54 | 11.3% |
| 2018 | 24 | NE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 430 | 41.5% | 80 | 17.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 58 | 5.1% | 202 | 20.3% | 143 | 31.6% |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 402 | 48.2% | 43 | 13.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | MIA | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 621 | 55.1% | 76 | 16.6% |
| 2022 | 28 | MIA | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 680 | 60.1% | 122 | 27.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | PIT | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 581 | 55.3% | 126 | 29.6% |
| 2024 | 30 | PIT | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 478 | 43.8% | 92 | 19.8% |
| 2025 | 31 | LV | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 654 | 57.9% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 157 | 46* | 58 | 0.5% | 4,877 | 47.4% | 755 | 17.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 7.0 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NE | 16 | 0* | 26 | 19 | 0.7 | 99.7 | 4.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 95.8 | 5.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 23 | 21 | 0.9 | 135.5 | 3.7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27 | MIA | 17 | 9* | 21 | 13 | 0.6 | 91.0 | 5.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 35 | 28 | 0.8 | 121.9 | 5.2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29 | PIT | 16 | 9* | 48 | 39 | 0.8 | 103.4 | 3.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 30 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 17 | 13 | 0.8 | 110.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 31 | LV | 17 | 10* | 22 | 17 | 0.8 | 122.9 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 0.1 |
| Career | 129 | 38* | 200 | 156 | — | — | — | 40 | 11 | 15 | 204 | 59 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NE | — | — | — |
| W2 | LAC | — | — | — |
| W3 | WAS | — | — | — |
| W4 | CHI | — | — | — |
| W5 | IND | — | — | — |
| W6 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W7 | KC | — | — | — |
| W9 | JAX | — | — | — |
| W10 | DEN | — | — | — |
| W11 | DAL | — | — | — |
| W12 | CLE | — | — | — |
| W13 | LAC | — | — | — |
| W14 | DEN | — | — | — |
| W15 | PHI | — | — | — |
| W16 | HOU | — | — | — |
| W17 | NYG | — | — | — |
| W18 | KC | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 17 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| Away | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| September | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| Non-division | 12 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 56 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 55.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 56· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Ramon Humber
LB
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| November | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| December | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |