Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | ARI | 16 | — | 31 | 124 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 7 | 22.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 96 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 59.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 14 | — | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.3 | 5.6 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 123 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 21.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | — | 15 | 39 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.5 | 2.3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 127 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 14 | — | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 68.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | — | 24 | 99 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 9 | 37.5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 69.2% | 3.3 | 2.3 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 142 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 62.4% |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 83 | 302 | 3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 24 | 28.9 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 147 | 1 | 71.4% | 5.9 | 4.2 | — | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 561 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 1,119 | 52.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4392 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Elijhaa Penny — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#767 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 31 | 124 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 7 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 15 | 39 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 24 | 99 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 9 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 83 | 302 | 3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 24 | 28.9 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 2 |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.3 | 5.6 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.5 | 2.3 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 69.2% | 3.3 | 2.3 | — | 4 |
| Career | 41 | 35 | 25 | 147 | 1 | 71.4% | 5.9 | 4.2 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 96 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 59.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 123 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 21.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 127 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 73 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 68.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 142 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 62.4% |
| Career | 77 | 561 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 1,119 | 52.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 11 | 1.6 | 14 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 16 | 1.1 | 23 | 1.5 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 4 | 0.7 | 11 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 43 | 1.8 | 56 | 2.3 | 1 | 24.0 | 9 |
| Career | 61 | 74 | — | 104 | — | 2 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 0.2 | -0.1 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89.8 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | 0* | -2.5 | -6.5 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56.2 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 85.4 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | 0* | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 97.9 |
| Career | 61 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DEN | — | — | — | — |
| W2 | WAS | 2 | 5 | — | — |
| W3 | ATL | 2 | 6 | — | — |
| W5 | DAL | 1 | 4 | — | — |
| W6 | LA | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| W7 | CAR | 9 | 24 | — | — |
| W8 | KC | — | — | — | 1 |
| W9 | LV | 5 | 35 | — | 2 |
| W14 | LAC | 1 | 8 | — | 1 |
| W16 | PHI | 1 | 2 | — | 4 |
| W18 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 11 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 44 | 151 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 64 | — | 39.5 |
| Away | 19 | 39 | 151 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 83 | 1 | 37.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 46 | 175 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 56 | — | 29.1 |
| Losses | 26 | 37 | 127 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 91 | 1 | 47.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 41 | 83 | 302 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 147 | 1 | 76.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 9 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 5 | 9 | 26 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 28 | 96 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 47 | — | 26.3 |
| Non-division | 26 | 55 | 206 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 100 | 1 | 50.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 39.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Marvin Sims
FB
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1.1 |
| vs DAL | 4 | 4 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs LA | 2 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 14 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 5 | 35 | — | 2 | 2 | -8 | — | 2.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 2.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 8 | 24 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 9.8 |
| vs PHI | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 6 | 6 | 31 | — | 3.3 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 10 | 47 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.7 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 3 | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 3.1 |
| vs WAS | 6 | 21 | 85 | — | 5 | 1 | 16 | — | 10.1 |
| October |
| 11 |
| 23 |
| 73 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 20.9 |
| November | 8 | 7 | 37 | — | 10 | 9 | 42 | — | 7.9 |
| December | 16 | 44 | 166 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 89 | 1 | 45.5 |