Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | — | 27 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 429 | 61.1% | 32 | 11.0% | 36 | 23 | 0.6 | 126.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 15 | — | 42 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 422 | 42.3% | 54 | 12.7% | 39 | 32 | 0.8 | 111.8 | 9.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 39 | 63.0% | 9 | 39.0% | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 74.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 47.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 129 | 49.5% | 26 | 25.0% | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 67.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 85 | 68 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,019 | 43.1% | 185 | 19.3% | 97 | 69 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Grant Haley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | NYG | 9 | 6* | 27 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 42 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 23 | 85 | 68 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 429 | 61.1% | 32 | 11.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 422 | 42.3% | 54 | 12.7% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 39 | 63.0% | 9 | 39.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 47.6% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 129 | 49.5% | 26 | 25.0% |
| Career | 35 | — | 0.0% | 1,019 | 43.1% | 185 | 19.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | 6* | 36 | 23 | 0.6 | 126.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 39 | 32 | 0.8 | 111.8 | 9.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 74.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 67.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 30 | 97 | 69 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Owens
DB
88% match