Greg Jennings ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Jennings in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Jennings a career score of 72, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2006 | 22–23 | GB | 14 | — | 45 | 45 | 632 | 3 | 100.0% | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | — | 53 | 53 | 920 | 12 | 100.0% | 17.4 | 17.4 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 80 | 80 | 1,292 | 9 | 100.0% | 16.1 | 16.1 | — | 55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 119 | 69 | 1,120 | 4 | 58.0% | 16.2 | 9.4 | — | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 125 | 76 | 1,265 | 12 | 60.8% | 16.6 | 10.1 | — | 52 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 27–28 | GB | 13 | — | 101 | 67 | 949 | 9 | 66.3% | 14.2 | 9.4 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 28–29 | GB | 8 | — | 62 | 36 | 366 | 4 | 58.1% | 10.2 | 5.9 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 29–30 | MIN | 15 | — | 105 | 68 | 804 | 4 | 64.8% | 11.8 | 7.7 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 742 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 30–31 | MIN | 16 | — | 92 | 59 | 742 | 6 | 64.1% | 12.6 | 8.1 | — | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 874 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 31–32 | MIA | 16 | — | 36 | 19 | 208 | 1 | 52.8% | 10.9 | 5.8 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 308 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 143 | — | 818 | 572 | 8,298 | 64 | 69.9% | 14.5 | 10.1 | — | 369 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
192 career value over replacement — #420 all-time of 4,695. 19.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #52 (Rd 2) · GB · 2006 · +24.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Greg Jennings — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 13.9 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.3 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +1.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#92 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22–23 | GB | 14 | — | 45 | 45 | 632 | 3 | 100.0% | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 28 | 4.7 |
| 2007 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | — | 53 | 53 | 920 | 12 | 100.0% | 17.4 | 17.4 | — | 37 | 10.2 |
| 2008 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 80 | 80 | 1,292 | 9 | 100.0% | 16.1 | 16.1 | — | 55 | 13.4 |
| 2009 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 119 | 69 | 1,120 | 4 | 58.0% | 16.2 | 9.4 | — | 49 | 10.7 |
| 2010 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 125 | 76 | 1,265 | 12 | 60.8% | 16.6 | 10.1 | — | 52 | 13.9 |
| 2011 | 27–28 | GB | 13 | — | 101 | 67 | 949 | 9 | 66.3% | 14.2 | 9.4 | — | 43 | 10.7 |
| 2012 | 28–29 | GB | 8 | — | 62 | 36 | 366 | 4 | 58.1% | 10.2 | 5.9 | — | 22 | 3.7 |
| 2013 | 29–30 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 105 | 68 | 804 | 4 | 64.8% | 11.8 | 7.7 | — | 36 | 7 |
| 2014 | 30–31 | MIN | 16 | 14* | 92 | 59 | 742 | 6 | 64.1% | 12.6 | 8.1 | — | 40 | 7.4 |
| 2015 | 31–32 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 36 | 19 | 208 | 1 | 52.8% | 10.9 | 5.8 | — | 7 | 0 |
| Career | 139 | 818 | 572 | 8,298 | 64 | 69.9% | 14.5 | 10.1 | — | 369 | 81.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 29–30 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 742 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 30–31 | MIN | 16 | 14* | 874 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 31–32 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 308 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 72 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 72.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 72· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chad Johnson
WR
92% match
2006 Draft ClassmatesFull class →