Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | PIT | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 75 | 12.8% | 2 | 1.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | PIT | 10 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 131 | 18.9% | 13 | 4.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | PIT | 10 | — | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 227 | 34.5% | 42 | 14.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 17 | — | 44 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 755 | 66.8% | 3 | 0.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 10 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 254 | 39.4% | 1 | 0.4% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 81 | 34 | 47 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,442 | 38.9% | 61 | 4.0% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
5 career value over replacement — #3978 all-time of 4,695. 1.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #192 (Rd 6) · PIT · 2019 · +18.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Buggs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,074 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | PIT | 9 | 0* | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 16 | 11* | 44 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 7 | 0* | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 11* | 81 | 34 | 47 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | PIT | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 75 | 12.8% | 2 | 1.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | PIT | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 131 | 18.9% | 13 | 4.9% |
| 2021 | 25 | PIT | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 227 | 34.5% | 42 | 14.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 17 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 755 | 66.8% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 254 | 39.4% | 1 | 0.4% |
| Career | 56 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 1,442 | 38.9% | 61 | 4.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 17 | 11* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 10 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| Career | 47 | 11* | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 40· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Colin Cole
DT
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →