Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | GB | 6 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 60 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 31.5% | 13.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 24 | GB | 12 | — | 15 | 12 | 114 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.5 | 7.6 | — | 6 | 202 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 28.8% | 6.9 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 120.6 |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 16 | 12 | 114 | 1 | 75.0% | 9.5 | 7.1 | — | 6 | 262 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 29.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6 | — | |
Pick #75 (Rd 3) · GB · 2019 · -7.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jace Sternberger — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#523 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | GB | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | GB | 8 | 0* | 15 | 12 | 114 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.5 | 7.6 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 16 | 12 | 114 | 1 | 75.0% | 9.5 | 7.1 | — | 6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | GB | 6 | 0* | 60 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 31.5% |
| 2020 | 24 | GB | 12 | 0* | 202 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 28.8% |
| Career | 18 | 262 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 29.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | GB | 6 | 0* | 13.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 24 | GB | 12 | 0* | 6.9 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 120.6 |
| Career | 18 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 8 | 5 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| Away | 6 | 11 | 10 | 76 | 2 | 19.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 | 8 | 82 | 1 | 14.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 16 | 12 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |
| Postseason | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| September | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 7 | 4 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| Non-division | 7 | 12 | 11 | 78 | 2 | 19.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 31· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mitchell Evans
TE
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 23 |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 5 | 3 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs SF | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 9 |
| 8 |
| 75 |
| — |
| 7.5 |
| December | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |