Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 5 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 0 | 331 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 214 | 51.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.8 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 85.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | PHI | 17 | — | 14 | 11 | 123 | 0 | 78.6% | 11.2 | 8.8 | — | 5 | 574 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 203 | 44.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 103.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | — | 8 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 62.5% | 7.6 | 4.8 | — | 2 | 438 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 44.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.1 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 34.4 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA / PHI | 11 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.0 | 3.3 | — | 0 | 203 | — | — | — | 121 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71.5 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | — | 11 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 54.5% | 7.7 | 4.2 | — | 2 | 209 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 35.1% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57.4 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 42.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 41 | 28 | 239 | 1 | 68.3% | 8.5 | 5.8 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4422 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Jack Stoll — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#531 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 331 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 214 | 51.3% | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 574 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 203 | 44.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 438 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 44.7% | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | All teams | 11 | — | 203 | — | — | — | 121 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | 0* | 209 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 35.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 42.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | PHI | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 123 | 0 | 78.6% | 11.2 | 8.8 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 62.5% | 7.6 | 4.8 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.0 | 3.3 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 8 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 54.5% | 7.7 | 4.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 27 | 41 | 28 | 239 | 1 | 68.3% | 8.5 | 5.8 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 2.8 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 85.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 6.4 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 103.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 3.1 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 34.4 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PHI | 7 | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71.5 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | 0* | 3.1 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57.4 |
| Career | 72 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ARI | — | — | — | — |
| W3 | SEA | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 |
| W4 | BUF | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W7 | CHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| W8 | TB | 1 | — | — | — |
| W12 | ATL | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W14 | TB | 1 | — | — | — |
| W15 | CAR | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W16 | NYJ | 2 | 1 | 4 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 15 | 11 | 117 | — | 11.7 |
| Away | 17 | 27 | 18 | 127 | 1 | 18.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 31 | 22 | 183 | — | 18.3 |
| Losses | 9 | 11 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 41 | 28 | 239 | 1 | 29.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| September | 6 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| October | 7 | 7 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 12 | 9 | 88 | — | 8.8 |
| Non-division | 19 | 30 | 20 | 156 | 1 | 21.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 30· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cade Stover
TE
89% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 3 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| 12 |
| 8 |
| 61 |
| — |
| 6.1 |
| December | 7 | 11 | 9 | 85 | — | 8.5 |