Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | SF | 15 | — | 6 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 66.7% | 20.0 | 13.3 | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 106 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 15.5% | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | SF | 5 | — | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 20.0% | 9.0 | 1.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 93 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 11 | 5 | 89 | 0 | 45.5% | 17.8 | 8.1 | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jacob Cowing — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | SF | 3 | 0* | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | SF | 3 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 66.7% | 20.0 | 13.3 | — | 3 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 20.0% | 9.0 | 1.8 | — | 1 |
| Career | 6 | 11 | 5 | 89 | 0 | 45.5% | 17.8 | 8.1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | SF | 15 | 0* | 106 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 15.5% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | SF | 5 | 0* | 93 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | SF | 15 | 0* | 12.7 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 70.1 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 5.2 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 4.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1.1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 80 | 8.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 89 | 9.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 3.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 3.7 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 59 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 4.6 |
| Non-division | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 5.2 |
Sammy Martin
WR
92% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 50 | 5 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 6.1 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |