Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | — | 10 | 9 | 149 | 1 | 90.0% | 16.6 | 14.9 | — | 7 | 208 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 309 | 69.3% | 8.6 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 152.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | — | 5 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.3 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 114 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 47.8% | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 72.9 |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 15 | 12 | 174 | 1 | 80.0% | 14.5 | 11.6 | — | 8 | 322 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 526 | 58.6% | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jaeden Graham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#619 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 10 | 9 | 149 | 1 | 90.0% | 16.6 | 14.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.3 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 15 | 12 | 174 | 1 | 80.0% | 14.5 | 11.6 | — | 8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 208 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 309 | 69.3% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 114 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 47.8% |
| Career | 32 | 322 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 526 | 58.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 8.6 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 152.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 72.9 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 11 | 8 | 123 | 1 | 18.3 |
| Away | 3 | 4 | 4 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 4 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 | 9 | 140 | 1 | 20 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 15 | 12 | 174 | 1 | 23.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 3 | 3 | 3 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| November | 4 | 10 | 8 | 128 | 1 | 18.8 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 10 | 8 | 124 | 1 | 18.4 |
| Non-division | 4 | 5 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 56%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Nick O'Leary
TE
85% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 1.1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | — | 5.3 |