Jameson Williams is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Williams in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Williams's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | — | 9 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 11.1% | 41.0 | 4.6 | — | 1 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | — | 42 | 24 | 354 | 2 | 57.1% | 14.8 | 8.4 | — | 14 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 9.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | — | 91 | 58 | 1,001 | 7 | 63.7% | 17.3 | 11.0 | — | 42 | 11 | 61 | 1 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | — | 102 | 65 | 1,117 | 7 | 63.7% | 17.2 | 11.0 | — | 49 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 50 | — | 244 | 148 | 2,513 | 17 | 60.7% | 17.0 | 10.3 | — | 106 | 21 | 142 | 2 | 6.8 | 9.5 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
57 career value over replacement — #1901 all-time of 4,666. 14.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #12 (Rd 1) · DET · 2022 · -0.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jameson Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season passing rows are available in this profile artifact. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | 0* | 1 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | 6* | 3 | 29 | 1 | 9.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | 12* | 11 | 61 | 1 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | 15* | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 33* | 21 | 142 | 2 | 6.8 | — | 7 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | 0* | 9 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 11.1% | 41.0 | 4.6 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | 6* | 42 | 24 | 354 | 2 | 57.1% | 14.8 | 8.4 | — | 14 |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | 12* | 91 | 58 | 1,001 | 7 | 63.7% | 17.3 | 11.0 | — | 42 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | 15* | 102 | 65 | 1,117 | 7 | 63.7% | 17.2 | 11.0 | — | 49 |
| Career | 50 | 33* | 244 | 148 | 2,513 | 17 | 60.7% | 17.0 | 10.3 | — | 106 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | 0* | 78 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | 6* | 444 | 53.3% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.6% |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | 12* | 826 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | 15* | 992 | 90.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| Career | 50 | 33* | 2,340 | — | — | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | 0* | 37 | 37.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | 6* | 25 | 8.3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | 12* | 40 | 3.6 | 21 | 1.9 | 1 | 11.0 | 5 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | 15* | 10 | 1.7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 33* | 112 | — | 30 | — | 2 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | DET | 6 | 0* | 16.4 | 36.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 83.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 12 | 6* | 15.8 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 5 | 4 | 0.1 | 14 | 80.9 |
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 15 | 12* | 11.2 | 8.7 | 8.6 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 41 | 112.9 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 17 | 15* | 12.6 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 4 | 12 | 0.1 | 49 | 119.6 |
| Career | 50 | 33* | — | — | — | 11 | 21 | — | 105 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LA | 9 | 5 | 121 | 1 |
| W2 | TB | 11 | 5 | 79 | — |
| W3 | ARI | 3 | 1 | 9 | — |
| W4 | SEA | 2 | 2 | 80 | 1 |
| W6 | DAL | 4 | 3 | 76 | 1 |
| W7 | MIN | 1 | 1 | -4 | — |
| W10 | HOU | 5 | 3 | 53 | — |
| W11 | JAX | 6 | 4 | 124 | 1 |
| W12 | IND | 7 | 5 | 64 | — |
| W13 | CHI | 7 | 5 | 28 | — |
| W14 | GB | 8 | 5 | 80 | — |
| W15 | BUF | 5 | 3 | 37 | 1 |
| W16 | CHI | 7 | 5 | 143 | 1 |
| W17 | SF | 8 | 5 | 77 | 1 |
| W18 | MIN | 8 | 6 | 34 | — |
| PO20 | WAS | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 149 | 1 | 91 | 53 | 857 | 6 | 140.6 |
| Away | 18 | — | — | 10 | 84 | 3 | 64 | 37 | 637 | 5 | 120.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | — | — | 12 | 105 | 2 | 117 | 75 | 1214 | 9 | 197.9 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 128 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | — | — | 15 | 130 | 2 | 142 | 83 | 1396 | 10 | 224.6 |
| Postseason | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 103 |
| By opponent | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | -7 | — | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 143 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 132 | 1 | 43.5 |
| September | 4 | — | — | 3 | 21 |
| Division games | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | — | — | 5 | 69 | — | 51 | 32 | 460 | 3 | 70.9 |
| Non-division | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 164 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 60 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 64.6 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 60· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Michael Haynes
WR
92% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 38 |
| 15 |
| 280 |
| 2 |
| 62.8 |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| 7 |
| 98 |
| 1 |
| 36.1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 9.7 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs CHI | 5 | — | — | 5 | 69 | — | 22 | 12 | 215 | 2 | 40.4 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | 2 | 17 | — | 7 | 5 | 145 | 1 | 22.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 7 | 5 | 64 | — | 6.8 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 4 | 124 | 1 | 18.6 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 1 | 13 | — | 11 | 7 | 140 | 1 | 21.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs MIN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 13 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 3 | 40 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 102 | 2 | 38.2 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | 1 | 15 | — | 18 | 9 | 167 | 1 | 24.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — | 12 |
| — |
| 25 |
| 13 |
| 289 |
| 2 |
| 43 |
| October | 6 | — | — | 1 | 11 | — | 20 | 10 | 143 | 2 | 27.4 |
| November | 7 | — | — | 4 | 24 | — | 33 | 23 | 382 | 2 | 52.6 |
| December | 13 | — | — | 6 | 34 | 2 | 52 | 31 | 548 | 4 | 94.2 |
| 4 |
| 104 |
| 58 |
| 1034 |
| 8 |
| 189.8 |