Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | SF | 15 | — | 59 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 719 | 66.5% | 177 | 43.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24–25 | SF | 15 | — | 45 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 615 | 59.3% | 170 | 36.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | — | 52 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 595 | 88.4% | 84 | 32.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 8 | — | 37 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 437 | 82.3% | 60 | 25.4% | 29 | 20 | 0.7 | 97.6 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | — | 42 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 674 | 91.7% | 83 | 25.5% | 23 | 10 | 0.4 | 66.8 | 10.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | SF | 7 | — | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 373 | 81.4% | 56 | 29.6% | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 35.9 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | SF | 14 | — | 58 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 727 | 82.5% | 43 | 10.6% | 33 | 19 | 0.6 | 95.0 | 10.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 321 | 223 | 98 | 21 | 9 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4,140 | 77.1% | 673 | 29.5% | 93 | 54 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3399 all-time of 4,695. 2.1/season above a replacement-level S.
Pick #46 (Rd 2) · SF · 2015 · -0.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jaquiski Tartt — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#567 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | SF | 13 | 10* | 59 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | SF | 14 | 9* | 45 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | 8* | 52 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 8 | 7* | 37 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 11* | 42 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | SF | 6 | 6* | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | SF | 14 | 12* | 58 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 76 | 63* | 321 | 223 | 98 | 21 | 9 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | SF | 15 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 719 | 66.5% | 177 | 43.6% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | SF | 15 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 615 | 59.3% | 170 | 36.7% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 595 | 88.4% | 84 | 32.3% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 8 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 437 | 82.3% | 60 | 25.4% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 674 | 91.7% | 83 | 25.5% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | SF | 7 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 373 | 81.4% | 56 | 29.6% |
| 2021 | 29–30 | SF | 14 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 727 | 82.5% | 43 | 10.6% |
| Career | 80 | 63* | — | 0.0% | 4,140 | 77.1% | 673 | 29.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 8 | 7* | 29 | 20 | 0.7 | 97.6 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 11* | 23 | 10 | 0.4 | 66.8 | 10.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | SF | 7 | 6* | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 35.9 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | SF | 14 | 12* | 33 | 19 | 0.6 | 95.0 | 10.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0.1 |
| Career | 41 | 36* | 93 | 54 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 49.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 49· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Tracy Walker III
DB
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →