Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | NE | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 3.5 | -7.8 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | 5 | — | 22 | 44 | 50.0% | 256 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 54.7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 85 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 68.4 | 23.7 | 17 | 34.0 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 2.7 | 6 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 5 | — | 53 | 83 | 63.9% | 656 | 4 | 3 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 89.2 | 7 | 14 | 84 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 156 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.7 | 16.5 | 30 | 29.7 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2.7 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 40 | 66 | 60.6% | 496 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 87.7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 134 | 68.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69.4 | 19.4 | 18 | 23.7 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 2.6 | 4 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | DEN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 14 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 117 | 197 | 59.4% | 1,422 | 8 | 8 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 78.3 | 19 | 37 | 101 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 12 | 32.4 | 0 | 408 | 31.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 66 | — | 14 | 33 | 56 | — | 14 | 3 | — | |
Pick #133 (Rd 4) · NE · 2019 · -27.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jarrett Stidham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#394 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NE | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 3.5 | -7.8 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 1 | — |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 22 | 44 | 50.0% | 256 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 54.7 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 3 | 0* | 53 | 83 | 63.9% | 656 | 4 | 3 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 89.2 | 7 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | 2 | — | 40 | 66 | 60.6% | 496 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 87.7 | 7 | — |
| Career | 13 | 117 | 197 | 59.4% | 1,422 | 8 | 8 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 78.3 | 19 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NE | 3 | — | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 3 | 0* | 14 | 84 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | 2 | — | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | DEN | 2 | — | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 37 | 101 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 12 | 32.4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NE | 3 | — | 15 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 85 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 5 | 0* | 156 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 134 | 68.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | DEN | 3 | — | 14 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 20 | 408 | 31.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NE | — | — | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | — | 0* | 68.4 | 23.7 | 17 | 34.0 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 2.7 | 6 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | — | 0* | 74.7 | 16.5 | 30 | 29.7 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2.7 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | — | — | 69.4 | 19.4 | 18 | 23.7 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 2.6 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 66 | — | 14 | 33 | 56 | — | 14 | 3 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NE | 3 | — | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 5 | 0* | 79 | 5.6 | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2023 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 7 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 28 | DEN | 3 | — | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 92 | — | 9 | — | 0 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 94 | 157 | 1063 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 122 | 62.72 |
| Away | 8 | 40 | 71 | 492 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 25.88 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 24 | 39 | 299 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 18.56 |
| Losses | 9 | 110 | 189 | 1256 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 26 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 117 | 197 | 1422 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 37 | 101 | 80.98 |
| Postseason | 1 | 17 | 31 | 133 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 4 | 11 | 44 | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1.76 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 82 | 135 | 989 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 116 | 61.16 |
| September | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 68 | 116 | 773 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 63 | 41.22 |
| Non-division | 10 | 66 | 112 | 782 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 3 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 4 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 3· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Steve Pelluer
QB
83% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 118 |
| 70.04 |
| 4 |
| 23 |
| 7.62 |
| -1 |
| -0.1 |
| vs KC | 3 | 27 | 49 | 279 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 17.16 |
| vs LA | 1 | 5 | 7 | 27 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.38 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 22 | 35 | 285 | 2 | — | 2 | 8 | 4 | 19.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 20 | 34 | 272 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13.08 |
| vs NE | 1 | 17 | 31 | 133 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 7.62 |
| vs NO | 2 | 8 | 13 | 72 | — | — | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2.68 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -1.64 |
| vs SF | 2 | 29 | 44 | 429 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 26.86 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| -1.44 |
| October | 7 | 19 | 37 | 196 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5.94 |
| December | 4 | 31 | 53 | 356 | 2 | — | 5 | 9 | 7 | 22.94 |
| 21 |
| 61 |
| 47.38 |