Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | OAK | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 164 | 25.2% | 47 | 17.7% |
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 73.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 130 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.4% |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 14 | — | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 57.1% | 4.0 | 2.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 141 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 242 | 67.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 8 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25.0% | 5.0 | 1.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 104 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 42.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 67.3% |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1 | 2.1 | — | 4 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 407 | 11.0% | 164 | 4.5% | 821 | 54.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jason Cabinda — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,135 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 3 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 7 | 0* | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 4 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 7 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 57.1% | 4.0 | 2.3 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 4 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25.0% | 5.0 | 1.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1 | 2.1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | OAK | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | 164 | 25.2% | 47 | 17.7% |
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 4 | 0* | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 73.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 130 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.4% |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 141 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 242 | 67.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 8 | 0* | 104 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 42.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 4 | 0* | 31 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 67.3% |
| Career | 56 | 407 | 11.0% | 164 | 4.5% | 821 | 54.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 12 | 4.0 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 8 | 0* | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 42 | 16 | — | 11 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | -1.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30.6 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 101.8 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 8 | 0* | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 39.6 |
| Career | 38 | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 7.9 |
| Away | 7 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 14 | — | 3.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7.5 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 18 | — | 3.9 |
| Ties | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 6 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 11.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| September | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| October | 1 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| Non-division | 12 | 6 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 10.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tim Hall
RB
85% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 2.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 0.4 |
| November | 5 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 2.7 |
| December | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 7.6 |