Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 10 | — | 633 | 91.5% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 13.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,045 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,101 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | — | 1,088 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ARI | 6 | — | 343 | 82.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | — | 592 | 96.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 8.9% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 4,802 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 288 | 14.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jonah Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 10 | 9* | 633 | 91.5% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 13.6% | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,045 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.4% | 0.9 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,101 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.1% | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 17* | 1,088 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ARI | 6 | 5* | 343 | 82.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | 9* | 592 | 96.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 8.9% | 0 |
| Career | 74 | 72* | 4,802 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 288 | 14.2% | 1.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W2 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W3 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W4 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W5 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W9 | LA | — | — | — |
| W10 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W12 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W14 | TB | — | — | — |
| W15 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W16 | NYJ | — | — | — |
| W17 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W18 | ATL | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 6 |
| Losses | 7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs CAR | 3 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs SEA | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs TEN | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 4 |
| October | 1 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 7 |
Kyle Turley
OT
94% match