Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 44.9% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | — | 9 | 33 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.3 | 8.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 46 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 201 | 58.9% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ARI / TEN | 8 | — | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | 88 | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TEN | 8 | — | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 41.9% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PIT | 4 | — | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 54.3% |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 22 | 91 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 31.8 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 75.0% | 8.7 | 6.5 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 80 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 612 | 49.2% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Ward — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,137 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 9 | 33 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 2 | — | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PIT | 2 | 0* | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 22 | 91 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 31.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.3 | 8.5 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 75.0% | 8.7 | 6.5 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 4 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 44.9% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 46 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 201 | 58.9% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | All teams | 8 | — | 10 | — | — | — | 88 | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 10 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 41.9% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 10 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 54.3% |
| Career | 47 | 80 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 612 | 49.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 21 | 2.3 | 12 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | All teams* | 8 | — | 16 | 3.2 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 5 | 1.7 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 12 | 2.4 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 |
| Career | 32 | 54 | — | 37 | — | 1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | 0* | -4.0 | -4.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 152.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 3.3 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | All teams* | 8 | — | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 8 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 5.1 |
| Away | 7 | 14 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 15.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 10 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 12 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 14.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 22 | 91 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 20.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 8 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 6.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 1 | 10.1 |
| October | 4 | 10 | 43 | — | — | — | — | 4.3 |
| December | 4 | 9 | 46 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 8.6 |
| Non-division | 8 | 18 | 81 | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 11.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 20· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Calvin Jones
RB
88% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 4 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| — |
| 5.9 |