Jordan Mason is a career quality starter — a running back whose body of work places Mason in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Mason's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | SF | 8 | — | 43 | 258 | 1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 23.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 246 | 60.1% |
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 9 | — | 40 | 206 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.5 | 13 | 32.5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 75.0% | 10.3 | 7.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 57.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | — | 153 | 789 | 3 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 37 | 24.2 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 91 | 0 | 78.6% | 8.3 | 6.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 378 | 48.7% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 9.6% |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | — | 159 | 758 | 6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 45 | 28.3 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 87.5% | 3.6 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 413 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 395 | 2,011 | 13 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 105 | 26.6 | 2 | 34 | 28 | 173 | 0 | 82.4% | 6.2 | 5.1 | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 972 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 522 | 33.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
32 career value over replacement — #2597 all-time of 4,666. 8/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Mason — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | SF | 8 | 0* | 43 | 258 | 1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 23.3 | 0 | 4.2 |
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 9 | 0* | 40 | 206 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.5 | 13 | 32.5 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | 0* | 153 | 789 | 3 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 37 | 24.2 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 159 | 758 | 6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 45 | 28.3 | 1 | 10 |
| Career | 45 | 395 | 2,011 | 13 | 5.1 | — | 105 | — | 2 | 27.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 9 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 75.0% | 10.3 | 7.8 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 91 | 0 | 78.6% | 8.3 | 6.5 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 16 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 87.5% | 3.6 | 3.2 | — | 1 |
| Career | 37 | 34 | 28 | 173 | 0 | 82.4% | 6.2 | 5.1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | SF | 16 | 0* | 82 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 246 | 60.1% |
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 99 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 57.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | 0* | 378 | 48.7% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 9.6% |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 413 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| Career | 61 | 972 | — | — | — | 522 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | SF | 16 | 0* | 123 | 2.9 | 135 | 3.1 | 3 | 14.3 | 10 |
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 110 | 2.8 | 96 | 2.4 | 3 | 13.3 | 13 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | 0* | 441 | 2.9 | 348 | 2.3 | 13 | 11.8 | 37 |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 373 | 2.3 | 385 | 2.4 | 13 | 12.2 | 45 |
| Career | 61 | 1,047 | — | 964 | — | 32 | — | 105 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 3.0 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 96.9 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 12 | 0* | 3.7 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 93.7 |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | -3.3 | -3.6 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79.9 |
| Career | 45 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NYJ | 28 | 147 | 1 | 1 |
| W2 | MIN | 20 | 100 | 1 | 1 |
| W3 | LA | 19 | 77 | — | 2 |
| W4 | NE | 24 | 123 | 1 | 2 |
| W5 | ARI | 14 | 89 | — | 1 |
| W6 | SEA | 9 | 73 | — | 1 |
| W7 | KC | 14 | 58 | — | 2 |
| W8 | DAL | 6 | 18 | — | — |
| W10 | TB | 1 | 5 | — | — |
| W11 | SEA | 2 | 13 | — | — |
| W12 | GB | 3 | 8 | — | 1 |
| W13 | BUF | 13 | 78 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 148 | 766 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 93 | 107.9 |
| Away | 14 | 90 | 499 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 70.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 141 | 772 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 70 | 114.2 |
| Losses | 10 | 97 | 493 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 64.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 236 | 1253 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 122 | 177.5 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 5 | 34 | 161 | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | 16.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 13 | 78 | — | — | — | — | 7.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 18 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16.1 |
| September | 6 | 95 | 465 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 70.2 |
| October | 7 | 61 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 80 | 456 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 55.6 |
| Non-division | 18 | 158 | 809 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 123.1 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 56 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 59.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 56· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Dwayne Crutchfield
RB
87% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 27 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 8.7 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 16 | 87 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 14.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | 14 | 58 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6.9 |
| vs LA | 2 | 25 | 113 | — | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | — | — | — | 7.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 8 | 51 | — | — | — | — | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 20 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 24 | 123 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 22 |
| vs NO | 1 | 5 | 25 | — | — | — | — | 2.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 28 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 21.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs SEA | 5 | 21 | 182 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 25.7 |
| vs TB | 2 | 12 | 61 | — | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| 344 |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 42 |
| 48.6 |
| November | 5 | 15 | 65 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| December | 8 | 49 | 302 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 36.8 |