Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | LAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 11 | — | 7 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.3 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 148 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 23.4% | 6.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 71.7 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | 1 | 25 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 4.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 9 | 6 | 72 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.0 | 8.0 | — | 3 | 173 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 18.1% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kendall Blanton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#689 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.3 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 9 | 6 | 72 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.0 | 8.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | LAR | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 148 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 23.4% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 25 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 4.0% |
| Career | 16 | 173 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 18.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 6.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 71.7 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 8 | 6 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| Away | 5 | 8 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 14 | 11 | 138 | 1 | 19.8 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 9 | 6 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| Postseason | 2 | 7 | 7 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 4 | 3 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 3 | 7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 7 | 7 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 12 | 10 | 123 | — | 12.3 |
| Non-division | 2 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jim Dray
TE
83% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 7 |
| 66 |
| — |
| 6.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| December | 3 | 6 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |