Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 8 | — | 41 | 156 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 117 | 0 | 90.9% | 11.7 | 10.6 | — | 5 | 112 | 20.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.6% | 72 | 1.8 | 84 | 2.0 | 3 | 13.7 | 10 |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | — | 39 | 148 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 11 | 28.2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 62.5% | 6.6 | 4.1 | — | 2 | 104 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 8.3% | 55 | 1.4 | 93 | 2.4 | 6 | 6.5 | 11 |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | — | 47 | 193 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 9 | 19.1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 113 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 18.6% | 72 | 1.5 | 121 | 2.6 | 7 | 6.7 | 9 |
| 2026 | 24 | NO | 4 | — | 29 | 83 | 2 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 6 | 20.7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.8 | 2.5 | — | 0 | 73 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 156 | 580 | 5 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 36 | 23.1 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 195 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.1 | 6.5 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 | — | 298 | — | 16 | — | 30 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4493 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #71 (Rd 3) · NO · 2023 · -10 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kendre Miller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#955 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 7 | 0* | 41 | 156 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | 0* | 39 | 148 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 11 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | 47 | 193 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 9 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 29 | 83 | 2 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 6 | 20.7 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 156 | 580 | 5 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 36 | 23.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 7 | 0* | 11 | 10 | 117 | 0 | 90.9% | 11.7 | 10.6 | — | 5 |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 62.5% | 6.6 | 4.1 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2026 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.8 | 2.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 30 | 24 | 195 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.1 | 6.5 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 8 | 0* | 112 | 20.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.6% |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | 0* | 104 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 8.3% |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | 113 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 18.6% |
| 2026 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 73 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 8 | 0* | 72 | 1.8 | 84 | 2.0 | 3 | 13.7 | 10 |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | 0* | 55 | 1.4 | 93 | 2.4 | 6 | 6.5 | 11 |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | 72 | 1.5 | 121 | 2.6 | 7 | 6.7 | 9 |
| Career | 21 | 199 | — | 298 | — | 16 | — | 30 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NO | 8 | 0* | -0.7 | -1.1 | 12.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 111.0 |
| 2024 | 22 | NO | 6 | 0* | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.7 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 81 | 308 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 95 | 50.3 |
| Away | 11 | 75 | 272 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 100 | 55.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 49 | 193 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 107 | 42 |
| Losses | 18 | 107 | 387 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 88 | 63.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 156 | 580 | 5 | 30 | 24 | 195 | 105.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 24 | — | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 19 | 82 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 11 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 13 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13.9 |
| September | 7 | 50 | 202 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 33.8 |
| October | 11 | 62 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 20 | 85 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 14.6 |
| Non-division | 21 | 136 | 495 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 174 | 90.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 33· confidence 84%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Chris Polk
RB
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 65 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 12.5 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 6 | 36 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 9 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 9 |
| vs GB | 2 | 17 | 49 | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | 6.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | -1 | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs LV | 2 | 7 | 17 | — | 4 | 3 | 21 | 3.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 10 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 9 |
| vs NE | 2 | 20 | 58 | — | 5 | 5 | 64 | 12.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 20 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 7 | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 5 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 9 | 46 | — | 1 | — | — | 4.6 |
| 209 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 13 |
| 110 |
| 35.9 |
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3.1 |
| December | 4 | 30 | 96 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 18.8 |