Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 15 | — | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 216 | 23.1% | 89 | 22.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIN | 11 | — | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 276 | 36.5% | 58 | 17.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | MIN | 14 | — | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 188 | 20.3% | 74 | 20.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | ARI | 13 | — | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 229 | 27.1% | 10 | 3.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | NE | 14 | — | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.5% | 337 | 39.5% | 65 | 18.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -4.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 30 | KC | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0% | 119 | 44.0% | 19 | 17.0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 111 | 42 | 69 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4503 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #250 (Rd 7) · CHI · 2021 · +24 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Khyiris Tonga — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,054 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | MIN | 7 | 0* | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | NE | 11 | 0* | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | KC | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 111 | 42 | 69 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 216 | 23.1% | 89 | 22.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | MIN | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 276 | 36.5% | 58 | 17.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | MIN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 188 | 20.3% | 74 | 20.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | ARI | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 229 | 27.1% | 10 | 3.1% |
| 2025 | 29 | NE | 14 | 0* | 14 | 1.5% | 337 | 39.5% | 65 | 18.8% |
| 2026 | 30 | KC | 4 | 0* | 11 | 4.0% | 119 | 44.0% | 19 | 17.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | MIN | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | NE | 14 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -4.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 67 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Losses | 3 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — |
| February | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| October | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| November | 3 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| Non-division | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 40.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Shaun Smith
DT
92% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| December | 2 | — | — | — |