Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 35 | 20.3% | 26 | 30.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | NYJ | 14 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.2 | 6.1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 151 | 16.0% | 24 | 2.6% | 147 | 35.4% |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.2 | 6.1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 151 | 13.2% | 59 | 5.8% | 173 | 34.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Lawrence Thomas — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,116 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.2 | 6.1 | — | 1 |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.2 | 6.1 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | NYJ | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 35 | 20.3% | 26 | 30.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | NYJ | 14 | 0* | 151 | 16.0% | 24 | 2.6% | 147 | 35.4% |
| Career | 17 | 151 | 13.2% | 59 | 5.8% | 173 | 34.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | — | 6 | 5 | 36 | 3.6 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 2.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 4.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| October | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1.6 |
| November | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Non-division | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 2.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 22· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Patrick DiMarco
RB
93% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| 0.5 |
| December | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.8 |