Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | NO | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 52 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 5.0% | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 60.0% | 15.3 | 9.2 | — | 3 | 66 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10.6 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 90.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | NO | 10 | — | 18 | 13 | 249 | 2 | 72.2% | 19.2 | 13.8 | — | 9 | 216 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 16.2% | 10.7 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 128.2 |
| 2022 | 24 | NE | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 128 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 14.5% | 6.8 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 64.6 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 17 | — | 19 | 13 | 162 | 3 | 68.4% | 12.5 | 8.5 | — | 9 | 428 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9.8 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 134.2 |
| 2024 | 26 | DEN | 17 | — | 45 | 31 | 293 | 1 | 68.9% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 12 | 546 | 49.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 12 | 75.5 |
| 2025 | 27 | DEN / NYG | 10 | — | 25 | 13 | 156 | 1 | 52.0% | 12.0 | 6.2 | — | 9 | 329 | — | — | — | 31 | — | 11.1 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 68.1 |
| 2026 | 28 | DEN | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 17 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 6.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 120 | 76 | 934 | 8 | 63.3% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | — | 42 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4174 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Lil'Jordan Humphrey — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A wide receiver with a developmental — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 2 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 90% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 1 of 4 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +2 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
1 seasons × ~2 surplus ≈ VORP 2
Miles Boykin
WR
88% match