Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | NO | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 52 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 5.0% | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 60.0% | 15.3 | 9.2 | — | 3 | 66 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10.6 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 90.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | NO | 10 | — | 18 | 13 | 249 | 2 | 72.2% | 19.2 | 13.8 | — | 9 | 216 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 16.2% | 10.7 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 128.2 |
| 2022 | 24 | NE | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 128 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 14.5% | 6.8 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 64.6 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 17 | — | 19 | 13 | 162 | 3 | 68.4% | 12.5 | 8.5 | — | 9 | 428 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9.8 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 134.2 |
| 2024 | 26 | DEN | 17 | — | 45 | 31 | 293 | 1 | 68.9% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 12 | 546 | 49.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 12 | 75.5 |
| 2025 | 27 | DEN / NYG | 10 | — | 25 | 13 | 156 | 1 | 52.0% | 12.0 | 6.2 | — | 9 | 329 | — | — | — | 31 | — | 11.1 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 68.1 |
| 2026 | 28 | DEN | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 17 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 6.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 120 | 76 | 934 | 8 | 63.3% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | — | 42 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4174 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Lil'Jordan Humphrey — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#689 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | NO | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 60.0% | 15.3 | 9.2 | — | 3 | — |
| 2021 | 23 | NO | 7 | 0* | 18 | 13 | 249 | 2 | 72.2% | 19.2 | 13.8 | — | 9 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 24 | NE | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 19 | 13 | 162 | 3 | 68.4% | 12.5 | 8.5 | — | 9 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 26 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 45 | 31 | 293 | 1 | 68.9% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 12 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | All teams | 7 | — | 25 | 13 | 156 | 1 | 52.0% | 12.0 | 6.2 | — | 9 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | 28 | DEN | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 47 | 120 | 76 | 934 | 8 | 63.3% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 43 | 3.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | NO | 5 | 0* | 52 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 5.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | 3 | — | 66 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | NO | 10 | 0* | 216 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 16.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | NE | 6 | 0* | 128 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 14.5% |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 428 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 546 | 49.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 27 | All teams | 10 | — | 329 | — | — | — | 31 | — |
| 2026 | 28 | DEN | 2 | — | 17 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 6.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | NO | 5 | 0* | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | 3 | — | 10.6 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 90.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | NO | 10 | 0* | 10.7 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 128.2 |
| 2022 | 24 | NE | 6 | 0* | 6.8 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 64.6 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 9.8 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 134.2 |
| 2024 | 26 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 6.5 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 12 | 75.5 |
| 2025 | 27 | All teams* | 10 | — | 11.1 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 68.1 |
| Career | 68 | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 75 | 47 | 682 | 7 | 108.2 |
| Away | 24 | 54 | 33 | 304 | 2 | 42.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29 | 76 | 49 | 602 | 4 | 82.2 |
| Losses | 21 | 53 | 31 | 384 | 5 | 68.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 47 | 120 | 76 | 934 | 8 | 139.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 5 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 11 | 6 | 94 | 1 | 15.4 |
| vs CAR | 4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 16 | 10 | 147 | 1 | 20.7 |
| September | 11 | 26 | 15 | 140 | 1 | 20 |
| October | 9 | 26 | 16 | 173 | — | 15.3 |
| November | 10 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 43 | 29 | 410 | 2 | 53 |
| Non-division | 33 | 86 | 51 | 576 | 7 | 97.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 42· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Miles Boykin
WR
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 92 |
| — |
| 7.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs KC | 4 | 14 | 8 | 101 | 1 | 16.1 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 8 | 5 | 97 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs LV | 5 | 11 | 9 | 90 | 1 | 15 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 5 | 3 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | 9 | 5 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 7 | 5 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 8 | 6 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| 25 |
| 16 |
| 168 |
| 2 |
| 28.8 |
| December | 12 | 36 | 23 | 358 | 5 | 65.8 |