Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | JAX | 15 | — | 11 | 7 | 56 | 0 | 63.6% | 8.0 | 5.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 254 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 24.8% | 6.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 38.4 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | JAX | 17 | — | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 34.4% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 108.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | JAX | 17 | — | 15 | 13 | 155 | 0 | 86.7% | 11.9 | 10.3 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 32.1% | 4.7 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 109.7 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | JAX | 17 | — | 17 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 70.6% | 5.6 | 3.9 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 390 | 37.6% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.9% | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 52.8 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 17 | — | 14 | 11 | 85 | 2 | 78.6% | 7.7 | 6.1 | — | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 404 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 270 | 62.3% | 2.9 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 131.5 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.5 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 157 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 78.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | — | 65 | 49 | 422 | 2 | 75.4% | 8.6 | 6.5 | — | 22 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4519 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #145 (Rd 5) · JAX · 2021 · +9.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Farrell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#412 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 56 | 0 | 63.6% | 8.0 | 5.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 155 | 0 | 86.7% | 11.9 | 10.3 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 70.6% | 5.6 | 3.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 9 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 85 | 2 | 78.6% | 7.7 | 6.1 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 3 | 3* | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.5 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 3* | 65 | 49 | 422 | 2 | 75.4% | 8.6 | 6.5 | — | 22 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 6 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 4 | 3* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 3* | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 254 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 24.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 97 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 34.4% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 411 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 32.1% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 390 | 37.6% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.9% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 17 | 0* | 404 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 270 | 62.3% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | SF | 5 | 3* | 157 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 78.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 6.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 38.4 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 108.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 4.7 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 109.7 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 52.8 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 17 | 0* | 2.9 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 131.5 |
| Career | 83 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 30 | 26 | 239 | 1 | 27.9 |
| Away | 27 | 38 | 24 | 184 | 1 | 24.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 33 | 24 | 247 | 1 | 30.7 |
| Losses | 25 | 35 | 26 | 176 | 1 | 21.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 49 | 65 | 49 | 422 | 2 | 52.2 |
| Postseason | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs BUF | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 7 | 4 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| September | 13 | 19 | 14 | 88 | 1 | 12.8 |
| October | 14 | 15 | 12 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| November | 12 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 27 | 19 | 183 | 1 | 24.3 |
| Non-division | 33 | 41 | 31 | 240 | 1 | 28 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 39.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Johnny Mundt
TE
88% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 1.7 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 5 | 8 | 4 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs IND | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | — |
| vs LA | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 3 | 4 | 4 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| 19 |
| 14 |
| 142 |
| 1 |
| 20.2 |
| December | 7 | 8 | 6 | 55 | — | 5.5 |