The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | — | 37 | 28 | 211 | 0 | 75.7% | 7.5 | 5.7 | — | 13 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 336 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 8 | — | 16 | 11 | 83 | 0 | 68.8% | 7.5 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 326 | 33.3% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.9% |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 53 | 39 | 294 | 0 | 73.6% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 15 | 14 | 64 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 6 | 42.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 676 | 37.6% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 9.2% | |
Pick #80 (Rd 3) · LV · 2020 · -5.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Lynn Bowden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | — | — | 95.8 | 0 | 5.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 8 | 0* | 5 | 32 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 14 | 64 | 0 | 4.6 | — | 6 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 37 | 28 | 211 | 0 | 75.7% | 7.5 | 5.7 | — | 13 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 8 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 83 | 0 | 68.8% | 7.5 | 5.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 17 | 53 | 39 | 294 | 0 | 73.6% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 336 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 14 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 15 | 0* | 326 | 33.3% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.9% |
| Career | 26 | 676 | — | — | — | 65 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | — | 0* | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 14 | 1.6 | 18 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 15 | 0* | 27 | 5.4 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 25 | 41 | — | 23 | — | 4 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 5.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 66.4 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NO | 15 | 0* | 5.0 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 81.0 |
| Career | 25 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | — | 1 | — | 7 | 19 | 33 | 27 | 224 | 24.3 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 45 | 20 | 12 | 70 | 12.78 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | — | — | — | 7 | 30 | 26 | 21 | 152 | 18.2 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 34 | 27 | 18 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 64 | 53 | 39 | 294 | 37.08 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | -7 | 13 | 9 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 | -9 | 13 | 9 | 49 | 5.28 |
| September | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 21 | 115 | 16.78 |
| Non-division | 8 | — | 1 | — | 9 | 24 | 23 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Isaiah Ford
WR
86% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 142 |
| 18.88 |
| 43 |
| 4.88 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 5.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | -6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -0.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 82 | 8.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 4.6 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 31 | 3.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| -1 |
| -0.1 |
| October | 3 | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 1 | — | — | 0.9 |
| November | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5.2 |
| December | 8 | — | 1 | — | 6 | 24 | 34 | 28 | 234 | 25.8 |
| 18 |
| 179 |
| 20.3 |