Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22 | LA / STL | 2 | — | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 6.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 16 | — | 18 | 39 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.3 | 15.3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 36.2% |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 11 | — | 63 | 246 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 10 | 15.9 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 81.8% | 5.9 | 4.8 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 149 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 39.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 12 | — | 43 | 212 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 10 | 23.3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 7.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 123 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 36.6% |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 14 | — | 69 | 255 | 5 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 16 | 23.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 222 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 40.4% |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | — | 101 | 419 | 5 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 28 | 27.7 | 0 | 33 | 23 | 162 | 0 | 69.7% | 7.0 | 4.9 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 472 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 7 | — | 33 | 125 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 60.0% | 3.3 | 2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 129 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 11 | — | 18 | 81 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.4 | 6.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 95 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.4% |
| Career | — | 89 | — | 349 | 1,394 | 13 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 75 | 21.5 | 1 | 72 | 51 | 374 | 1 | 70.8% | 7.3 | 5.2 | — | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,264 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 727 | 28.0% | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3743 all-time of 4,695. 1.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Malcolm Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#520 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | LA | 1 | — | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 18 | 39 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 63 | 246 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 10 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 43 | 212 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 10 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 69 | 255 | 5 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 16 | 23.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 101 | 419 | 5 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 28 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 33 | 125 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 18 | 81 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 72 | 349 | 1,394 | 13 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 75 | 21.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | LA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.3 | 15.3 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 81.8% | 5.9 | 4.8 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 7.4 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 33 | 23 | 162 | 0 | 69.7% | 7.0 | 4.9 | — | 9 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 60.0% | 3.3 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.4 | 6.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 72 | 72 | 51 | 374 | 1 | 70.8% | 7.3 | 5.2 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | STL | 1 | — | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 6.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 65 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 36.2% |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 149 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 39.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 12 | 0* | 123 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 36.6% |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 222 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 40.4% |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 472 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 129 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 95 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.4% |
| Career | 88 | 1,264 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 727 | 28.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 12 | 0* | 119 | 2.8 | 93 | 2.2 | 9 | 4.8 | 10 |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 110 | 1.6 | 145 | 2.1 | 10 | 6.9 | 16 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 271 | 2.7 | 148 | 1.5 | 7 | 14.4 | 28 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 70 | 2.1 | 55 | 1.7 | 3 | 11.0 | 6 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 62 | 3.4 | 19 | 1.1 | 2 | 9.0 | 3 |
| Career | 60 | 632 | — | 460 | — | 31 | — | 63 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | 12 | 0* | 2.6 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 132.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | -0.2 | -0.7 | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 9 | 80.6 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 7 | 0* | -0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 64.6 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 11 | 0* | -0.3 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 92.4 |
| Career | 60 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 13 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 39 | 193 | 767 | 9 | 40 | 32 | 208 | — | 149.5 |
| Away | 35 | 163 | 654 | 4 | 33 | 20 | 181 | 1 | 119.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38 | 231 | 994 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 205 | — | 193.9 |
| Losses | 36 | 125 | 427 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 184 | 1 | 75.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 71 | 345 | 1377 | 13 | 71 | 50 | 376 | 1 | 263.3 |
| Postseason | 3 | 11 | 44 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 5.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 7 | 49 | 178 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 41 | — | 29.9 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 9 | 38 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 1.7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 20 | 98 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | — | 16.9 |
| September | 16 | 104 | 438 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 63 | — | 88.1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 27 | 149 | 553 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 181 | — | 97.4 |
| Non-division | 47 | 207 | 868 | 9 | 42 | 29 | 208 | 1 | 171.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 50 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tim Manoa
RB
89% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 3 | 14 | 42 | — | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 6.8 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 19 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 20.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 15 | 72 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 19.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 19 | 79 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 45 | — | 24.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 7 | 43 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 4.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs GB | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 2 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 10.3 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 8 | 41 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 10.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | 4 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 6 | 65 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 12.5 |
| vs LV | 3 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 30 | — | 13.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 10 | 40 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 5.7 |
| vs NE | 2 | 5 | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs NO | 3 | 9 | 46 | — | 2 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 24 | 95 | — | 6 | 5 | 19 | — | 11.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 12 | 52 | — | — | — | — | — | 5.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 5 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs SEA | 9 | 39 | 155 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 86 | — | 42.1 |
| vs SF | 9 | 51 | 183 | — | 14 | 11 | 54 | — | 21.7 |
| vs TB | 3 | 10 | 43 | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 6.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 8 | 30 | — | 3 | 2 | -10 | — | 2 |
| October |
| 19 |
| 105 |
| 417 |
| 1 |
| 23 |
| 19 |
| 136 |
| — |
| 67.3 |
| November | 14 | 58 | 212 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 96 | 1 | 52.8 |
| December | 19 | 69 | 256 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 83 | — | 43.9 |