Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 16 | — | 33 | 22 | 377 | 1 | 66.7% | 17.1 | 11.4 | — | 9 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 384 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 32.6% |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 17 | — | 52 | 39 | 503 | 6 | 75.0% | 12.9 | 9.7 | — | 15 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 297 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 35.8% |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | — | 51 | 37 | 322 | 1 | 72.5% | 8.7 | 6.3 | — | 14 | 12 | 78 | 1 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 379 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 33.7% |
| 2026 | 24 | DEN | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 39 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 20.3% |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 141 | 101 | 1,218 | 8 | 71.6% | 12.1 | 8.6 | — | 39 | 35 | 153 | 1 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 8 | 22.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3153 all-time of 4,695. 6.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #63 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2023 · +0.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Marvin Mims Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#587 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 12 | 78 | 1 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | 24 | DEN | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 48 | 35 | 153 | 1 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 8 | 22.9 | 0 | 8.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 33 | 22 | 377 | 1 | 66.7% | 17.1 | 11.4 | — | 9 |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 52 | 39 | 503 | 6 | 75.0% | 12.9 | 9.7 | — | 15 |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 51 | 37 | 322 | 1 | 72.5% | 8.7 | 6.3 | — | 14 |
| 2026 | 24 | DEN | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 1 |
| Career | 48 | 141 | 101 | 1,218 | 8 | 71.6% | 12.1 | 8.6 | — | 39 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 384 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 32.6% |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 297 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 35.8% |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 379 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 33.7% |
| 2026 | 24 | DEN | 3 | — | 39 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 20.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 10 | 1.1 | 20 | 2.2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 14 | 1.1 | 28 | 2.2 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 58 | 4.8 | 20 | 1.7 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 |
| Career | 48 | 82 | — | 68 | — | 3 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 15.1 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 102.7 |
| 2024 | 22 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 7.4 | 0.7 | 12.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 127.3 |
| 2025 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 9.4 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 95.4 |
| Career | 48 | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | — | 37 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 18 | 95 | 1 | 84 | 66 | 861 | 6 | 137.6 |
| Away | 26 | 19 | 59 | — | 75 | 49 | 524 | 3 | 88.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30 | 23 | 98 | 1 | 93 | 72 | 772 | 5 | 129 |
| Losses | 22 | 14 | 56 | — | 66 | 43 | 613 | 4 | 96.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 49 | 35 | 153 | 1 | 141 | 101 | 1218 | 8 | 203.1 |
| Postseason | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 18 | 14 | 167 | 1 | 22.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 3 | 2 | — | 27 | 22 | 244 | 3 | 42.6 |
| September | 11 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 29 | 21 | 323 | 2 | 59.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 11 | 43 | — | 44 | 31 | 248 | 2 | 47.1 |
| Non-division | 35 | 26 | 111 | 1 | 115 | 84 | 1137 | 7 | 178.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jarius Wright
WR
88% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| -2 |
| — |
| 13 |
| 10 |
| 105 |
| 1 |
| 16.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 172 | 2 | 36.7 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 7 | 5 | 129 | 1 | 20.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs GB | 2 | 2 | -3 | — | 7 | 4 | 29 | — | 2.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 1.3 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | — | — | 6 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.9 |
| vs KC | 6 | 4 | 19 | — | 14 | 13 | 74 | 2 | 21.3 |
| vs LAC | 6 | 2 | 6 | — | 20 | 10 | 93 | — | 9.9 |
| vs LV | 5 | 5 | 18 | — | 10 | 8 | 81 | — | 15.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 73 | — | 13.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 125 | — | 12.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 7 | 6 | 85 | — | 9.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 1 | -2 | — | 4 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 5 | 2 | 10 | — | 1.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 3 | 19 | — | 4 | 4 | 121 | 1 | 20 |
| October |
| 14 |
| 9 |
| 47 |
| — |
| 35 |
| 21 |
| 225 |
| — |
| 27.2 |
| November | 9 | 12 | 38 | — | 22 | 16 | 154 | 1 | 25.2 |
| December | 12 | 9 | 38 | — | 46 | 35 | 439 | 3 | 71.7 |