Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 16 | — | 942 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 16 | — | 211 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.5% |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 14 | — | 914 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 8.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 14 | — | 472 | 50.3% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% |
| 2022 | 26 | PIT | 17 | — | 1,114 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 17 | — | 1,071 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 94 | — | 4,724 | 77.4% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 6.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mason Cole — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 16 | 16* | 942 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 1.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 211 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.5% | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 14 | 13* | 914 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 8.1% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 14 | 7* | 472 | 50.3% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 26 | PIT | 17 | 16* | 1,114 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 17 | 17* | 1,071 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| Career | 94 | 69* | 4,724 | 77.4% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 6.5% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Bill Schultz
G
89% match