The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 37.0% | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 2 | — | 2 | -18 | 0 | -9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 31.8% | -18 | -9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | SEA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 31.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | SEA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SEA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 33.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 103 | — | 3 | -9 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,216 | 33.0% | -9 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Dickson — All-Time
Explore More
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season defense rows are available in this profile artifact. | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 37.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.4% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 31.6% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.1% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 31.8% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | SEA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 31.5% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | SEA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.6% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SEA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 33.4% |
| Career | 133 | — | — | — | — | 1,216 | — |
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | -10 | -3 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | -1 | -2.1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | -8 | -0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 3 | -9 | -2.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | -10 | -3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | -8 | -0.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 3 | 3 | -9 | -2.9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | -10 | -3 |
| Non-division | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
Quenton Nelson
G
Rd 1, #6