Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 12 | — | 694 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 16.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 15 | — | 945 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 13 | — | 814 | 90.2% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.1% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 29 | ARI | 15 | — | 1,034 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 14.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 30 | ARI | 1 | — | 70 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 31 | ARI | 10 | — | 477 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 6.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 32 | SEA | 16 | — | 1,015 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 13.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 33 | SEA | 10 | — | 498 | 74.2% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Iupati — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 12 | 12* | 694 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 16.2% |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 15 | 14* | 945 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 14.3% |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 13 | 12* | 814 | 90.2% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.1% |
| 2016 | 29 | ARI | 15 | 14* | 1,034 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 14.8% |
| 2017 | 30 | ARI | 1 | — | 70 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% |
| 2018 | 31 | ARI | 10 | 9* | 477 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 6.0% |
| 2019 | 32 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 1,015 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 13.7% |
| 2020 | 33 | SEA | 10 | 7* | 498 | 74.2% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
85% match