Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | BAL | 16 | — | 22 | 13 | 198 | 3 | 59.1% | 15.2 | 9.0 | — | 10 | 425 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.5% | 17.2 | 14.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 128.4 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | — | 33 | 19 | 266 | 4 | 57.6% | 14.0 | 8.1 | — | 14 | 545 | 53.9% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.8% | 11.6 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 110.6 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 35 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 63.3% | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.5 | 3.7 | — | 1 | 132 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 207 | 51.2% | 15.3 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.9 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | — | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 0 | 121 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 70.1% | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 82.3 |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 63 | 38 | 498 | 7 | 60.3% | 13.1 | 7.9 | — | 25 | 1,258 | 26.1% | — | 0.0% | 940 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 25 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4561 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #93 (Rd 3) · BAL · 2019 · -4.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Miles Boykin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#931 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 198 | 3 | 59.1% | 15.2 | 9.0 | — | 10 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 13 | 9* | 33 | 19 | 266 | 4 | 57.6% | 14.0 | 8.1 | — | 14 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.5 | 3.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 9* | 63 | 38 | 498 | 7 | 60.3% | 13.1 | 7.9 | — | 25 | 1.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 425 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.5% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | 9* | 545 | 53.9% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.8% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 35 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 63.3% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 132 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 207 | 51.2% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 121 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 70.1% |
| Career | 73 | 9* | 1,258 | 26.1% | — | 0.0% | 940 | 48.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 17.2 | 14.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 128.4 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | 9* | 11.6 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 110.6 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 15.3 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.9 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 82.3 |
| Career | 73 | 9* | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 25 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 45 | 23 | 245 | 5 | 54.5 |
| Away | 16 | 30 | 21 | 299 | 2 | 41.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29 | 54 | 31 | 427 | 5 | 72.7 |
| Losses | 7 | 21 | 13 | 117 | 2 | 23.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 63 | 38 | 498 | 7 | 91.8 |
| Postseason | 3 | 12 | 6 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 2 | 5 | 4 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 14 | 7 | 89 | 1 | 14.9 |
| September | 9 | 21 | 14 | 136 | 2 | 25.6 |
| October | 8 | 16 | 9 | 139 | — | 13.9 |
| November | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 25 | 15 | 194 | 3 | 37.4 |
| Non-division | 23 | 50 | 29 | 350 | 4 | 59 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 33· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Trenton Irwin
WR
84% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 5 | 9 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 10 | 9 | 97 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 7 | 4 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs KC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 9 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| 91 |
| 1 |
| 15.1 |
| December | 9 | 14 | 8 | 89 | 3 | 26.9 |