Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Passing | Advanced Passing (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | DET | 16 | — | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 149 | 14.5% | 304 | 73.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | DET | 16 | — | 31 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 353 | 33.7% | 277 | 60.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | DET | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 337 | 78.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 15 | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 86 | 7.4% | 350 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | DET | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 361 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 17 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 44 | 3.6% | 335 | 68.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.1% | 290 | 66.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | PIT | 17 | — | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 111 | 10.5% | 319 | 70.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | PIT | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 9 | 0.8% | 303 | 66.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32 | PIT | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 65.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 92 | 68.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 156 | — | 81 | 62 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3693 all-time of 4,695. 1.7/season above a replacement-level S.
Pick #111 (Rd 4) · DET · 2016 · +5.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Miles Killebrew — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
11 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#714 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DET | 8 | — | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 24 | DET | 12 | — | 31 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 4 | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 4 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | PIT | 6 | — | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32 | PIT | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 81 | 62 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.8 |
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | 149 | 14.5% | 304 | 73.1% |
| 2017 | 24 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | 353 | 33.7% | 277 | 60.4% |
| 2018 | 25 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 337 | 78.1% |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | 86 | 7.4% | 350 | 80.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | DET | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 361 | 84.6% |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 44 | 3.6% | 335 | 68.6% |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.1% | 290 | 66.1% |
| 2023 | 30 | PIT | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 111 | 10.5% | 319 | 70.8% |
| 2024 | 31 | PIT | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 9 | 0.8% | 303 | 66.6% |
| 2025 | 32 | PIT | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 65.2% |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 92 | 68.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 31 | PIT | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | — |
| Away | 4 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | — |
| October | 3 | — |
| November | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Att |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — |
| Non-division | 7 | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 40.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 71%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Jeromy Miles
FS
81% match