Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | GB | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.6% | 22 | 11.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | GB | 16 | — | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 212 | 19.8% | 82 | 17.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | GB | 14 | — | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 187 | 20.2% | 82 | 21.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | GB | 8 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 130 | 26.3% | 71 | 32.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | NO / PIT | 10 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 286 | — | 18 | — | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 17 | — | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 281 | 28.2% | 45 | 9.8% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 13 | — | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 416 | 46.4% | 61 | 17.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 29 | PIT | 11 | — | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 188 | 26.0% | 19 | 6.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 96 | — | 107 | 45 | 62 | 10 | 7 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,766 | 28.0% | 400 | 15.1% | 9 | 7 | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4114 all-time of 4,695. 0.4/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #93 (Rd 3) · GB · 2017 · +7.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Montravius Adams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#948 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | GB | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | GB | 9 | 0* | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | GB | 9 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | GB | 7 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | All teams | 8 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | PIT | 8 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 107 | 45 | 62 | 10 | 7 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | GB | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.6% | 22 | 11.7% |
| 2018 | 23 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 212 | 19.8% | 82 | 17.2% |
| 2019 | 24 | GB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 187 | 20.2% | 82 | 21.4% |
| 2020 | 25 | GB | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 130 | 26.3% | 71 | 32.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 286 | — | 18 | — |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 281 | 28.2% | 45 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 416 | 46.4% | 61 | 17.8% |
| 2024 | 29 | PIT | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 188 | 26.0% | 19 | 6.7% |
| Career | 96 | — | 0.0% | 1,766 | 28.0% | 400 | 15.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | GB | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | GB | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | GB | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | All teams* | 10 | — | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 29 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 89 | 9 | 7 | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 45 × longevity 1 = KV-H 45· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Matt Dickerson
DT
91% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →