Myles Bryant is a career quality starter — a defensive back whose body of work places Bryant in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Bryant's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 9 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 156 | 26.6% | 40 | 17.8% | 11 | 6 | 0.5 | 64.6 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 12 | — | 38 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 406 | 55.8% | 33 | 10.8% | 42 | 30 | 0.7 | 87.6 | 8.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 17 | — | 64 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 689 | 60.7% | 101 | 23.8% | 70 | 47 | 0.7 | 101.4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | — | 69 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 851 | 75.1% | 96 | 20.8% | 82 | 62 | 0.8 | 103.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 11 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 69 | 9.8% | 121 | 39.9% | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 57.3 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | HOU | 11 | — | 40 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 343 | 51.4% | 124 | 40.5% | 23 | 15 | 0.7 | 101.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 227 | 157 | 70 | 10 | 3 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 4 | 17 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,514 | 50.5% | 515 | 25.1% | 236 | 164 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 26 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
23 career value over replacement — #3018 all-time of 4,695. 4.6/season above a replacement-level CB.
Fan Rating
Rate Myles Bryant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#437 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 7 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 11 | 7* | 38 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 17 | 10* | 64 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NE | 16 | 13* | 69 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 40 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 62 | 36* | 227 | 157 | 70 | 10 | 3 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 4 | 17 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 156 | 26.6% | 40 | 17.8% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 12 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 406 | 55.8% | 33 | 10.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 689 | 60.7% | 101 | 23.8% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 851 | 75.1% | 96 | 20.8% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 69 | 9.8% | 121 | 39.9% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | HOU | 11 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 343 | 51.4% | 124 | 40.5% |
| Career | 77 | 36* | — | 0.0% | 2,514 | 50.5% | 515 | 25.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 9 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 0.5 | 64.6 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 12 | 7* | 42 | 30 | 0.7 | 87.6 | 8.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 17 | 10* | 70 | 47 | 0.7 | 101.4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | 13* | 82 | 62 | 0.8 | 103.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 57.3 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | HOU | 11 | 6* | 23 | 15 | 0.7 | 101.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 77 | 36* | 236 | 164 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 26 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 5 |
| Away | 4 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs IND | 2 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 2 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 4 |
| Non-division | 5 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 55 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 55.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 55· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Keisean Nixon
DB
90% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →