Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | — | 176 | 274 | 64.2% | 2,277 | 13 | 10 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 90.8 | 17 | 18 | -16 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 519 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | — | 211 | 326 | 64.7% | 2,437 | 12 | 12 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 84.1 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 603 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 1 | — | 20 | 30 | 66.7% | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 5.6 | — | 89.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | — | 21 | 25 | 84.0% | 224 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 100.7 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 54 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | — | 100 | 148 | 67.6% | 1,306 | 7 | 8 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 88.4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 244 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 93.1 | 0 | 12 | -8 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 533 | 808 | 66.0% | 6,448 | 34 | 31 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 88.3 | 48 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 11.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
43 career value over replacement — #2297 all-time of 4,695. 7.2/season above a replacement-level QB.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Mullens — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A quarterback with a middle-tier career — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 43 points of value above a freely-available replacement quarterback — top 50% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 2 of 6 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +21.5 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
2 seasons × ~21.5 surplus ≈ VORP 43
Marc Bulger
QB
77% match