Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | — | 176 | 274 | 64.2% | 2,277 | 13 | 10 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 90.8 | 17 | 18 | -16 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 519 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | — | 211 | 326 | 64.7% | 2,437 | 12 | 12 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 84.1 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 603 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 1 | — | 20 | 30 | 66.7% | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 5.6 | — | 89.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | — | 21 | 25 | 84.0% | 224 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 100.7 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 54 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | — | 100 | 148 | 67.6% | 1,306 | 7 | 8 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 88.4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 244 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 93.1 | 0 | 12 | -8 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 533 | 808 | 66.0% | 6,448 | 34 | 31 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 88.3 | 48 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 11.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
43 career value over replacement — #2297 all-time of 4,695. 7.2/season above a replacement-level QB.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Mullens — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 9.5 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.7 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#168 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | 8* | 18 | -16 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | 1 | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | 8* | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | 4* | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 12 | -8 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 37 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 11.3 | 0 | 14.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | 8* | 519 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | 1 | — | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | 8* | 603 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 1 | — | 56 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 54 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | 4* | 244 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 5 | 0* | 36 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | JAX | 1 | — | 7 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | 8* | 176 | 274 | 64.2% | 2,277 | 13 | 10 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 90.8 | 17 |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | 8* | 211 | 326 | 64.7% | 2,437 | 12 | 12 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 84.1 | 19 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 1 | — | 20 | 30 | 66.7% | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 5.6 | — | 89.2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 21 | 25 | 84.0% | 224 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 100.7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | 4* | 100 | 148 | 67.6% | 1,306 | 7 | 8 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 88.4 | 12 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 93.1 | 0 |
| Career | 36 | 533 | 808 | 66.0% | 6,448 | 34 | 31 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 88.3 | 48 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | SF | — | 8* | — | 13.2 | 90 | 30.8 | 32 | 41 | 79 | 2.3 | 13 | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | — | 8* | 75.3 | 15.0 | 108 | 31.1 | 33 | 56 | 116 | 2.4 | 6 | 7 | — |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | — | — | 75.9 | 6.9 | 9 | 30.0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | — | 0* | 92.0 | 8.0 | 4 | 14.8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | — | 4* | 73.1 | 20.0 | 49 | 29.7 | 12 | 25 | 44 | 2.5 | 2 | 4 | — |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 262 | — | 83 | 131 | 249 | — | 21 | 11 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | SF | 8 | 8* | -16 | -0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | 1 | — | -3 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | SF | 10 | 8* | 7 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 7 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 5 | 4* | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 4 | 0* | -2 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | JAX | 5 | 0* | -8 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 9 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CLE | — | — | — | — | — | -3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 260 | 405 | 3195 | 17 | 14 | 21 | 34 | -20 | 161.8 |
| Away | 17 | 273 | 403 | 3253 | 17 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 167.02 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19 | 139 | 198 | 1788 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 42 | -25 | 89.02 |
| Losses | 19 | 394 | 610 | 4660 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 20 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 533 | 808 | 6448 | 34 | 31 | 48 | 62 | 9 | 328.82 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | -0.2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 26 | 39 | 316 | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 47 | 63 | 585 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30.8 |
| September | 4 | 33 | 47 | 414 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 199 | 293 | 2587 | 14 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 14 | 138.88 |
| Non-division | 24 | 334 | 515 | 3861 | 20 | 19 | 28 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 41.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Marc Bulger
QB
77% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 34 |
| 239.8 |
| — |
| 20.64 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | -0.3 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 34 | 52 | 371 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11.64 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 26 | 33 | 303 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17.12 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | -0.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 26 | 43 | 273 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13.62 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 20 | 33 | 332 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -10 | 18.28 |
| vs DET | 2 | 52 | 80 | 807 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 37.18 |
| vs GB | 3 | 39 | 61 | 461 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 27.04 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | -1 | 0.02 |
| vs LA | 2 | 47 | 68 | 534 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | -2 | 27.16 |
| vs LV | 3 | 45 | 65 | 492 | 4 | — | — | 4 | -3 | 35.38 |
| vs NO | 1 | 24 | 38 | 247 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10.18 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 52 | 75 | 593 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 27.82 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 9 | 12 | 95 | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 1.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 18 | 26 | 200 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | 6 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 68 | 102 | 927 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -1 | 54.98 |
| vs TB | 1 | 18 | 32 | 221 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 8.74 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | — | — | 6 | -5 | 0.14 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 26 | 46 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 12.28 |
| -5 |
| 18.06 |
| October | 3 | 19 | 27 | 224 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 6.66 |
| November | 11 | 156 | 235 | 1826 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 13 | -3 | 90.74 |
| December | 16 | 278 | 436 | 3399 | 20 | 17 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 182.56 |
| 40 |
| -5 |
| 189.94 |