Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 25 | NE | 7 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 120 | 28.4% | 13 | 6.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 17 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | CAR | 17 | — | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 367 | 34.9% | 52 | 11.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 9 | — | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 240 | 38.2% | 41 | 17.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 54 | 19 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 744 | 34.1% | 106 | 11.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4573 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Thurman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,317 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | NE | 6 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 54 | 19 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | NE | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 120 | 28.4% | 13 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 17 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | CAR | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 367 | 34.9% | 52 | 11.1% |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 240 | 38.2% | 41 | 17.2% |
| Career | 34 | — | 0.0% | 744 | 34.1% | 106 | 11.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | NE | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 31· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Kentwan Balmer
DE
90% match