Odell Beckham Jr. ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Beckham in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Beckham a career score of 77, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
192 career value over replacement — #425 all-time of 4,695. 19.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #12 (Rd 1) · NYG · 2014 · +15.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Odell Beckham Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | — | 130 | 91 | 1,305 | 12 | 70.0% | 14.3 | 10.0 | — | 57 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 771 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 12.8% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYG | 15 | — | 158 | 96 | 1,450 | 13 | 60.8% | 15.1 | 9.2 | — | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 998 | 94.8% | 1 | 0.1% | 15 | 3.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | — | 169 | 101 | 1,367 | 10 | 59.8% | 13.5 | 8.1 | — | 65 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,002 | 94.4% | 1 | 0.1% | 20 | 4.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYG | 4 | — | 41 | 25 | 302 | 3 | 61.0% | 12.1 | 7.4 | — | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 211 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | — | 124 | 77 | 1,052 | 6 | 62.1% | 13.7 | 8.5 | — | 51 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 716 | 93.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 5.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 106 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 73.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 134 | 75 | 1,091 | 5 | 56.0% | 14.5 | 8.1 | — | 45 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 993 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 85.4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | — | 43 | 23 | 319 | 3 | 53.5% | 13.9 | 7.4 | — | 17 | 3 | 72 | 1 | 24.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 316 | 67.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE / LAR | 14 | — | 82 | 44 | 537 | 5 | 53.7% | 12.2 | 6.5 | — | 27 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 666 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | BAL | 14 | — | 64 | 35 | 565 | 3 | 54.7% | 16.1 | 8.8 | — | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 465 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | MIA | 9 | — | 19 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 47.4% | 6.1 | 2.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NYG | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 122 | — | 965 | 576 | 8,043 | 60 | 59.7% | 14.0 | 8.3 | — | 374 | 23 | 170 | 1 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 144 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 30.7 | — | 149.3 | 0 | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
A top 5% all-time wide receiver — a career that puts them among the greatest at their position in NFL history. Their above-average snap-level impact underscores the elite level they operated at.
Worth 192 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 10% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 7 of 10 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +27.4 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
7 seasons × ~27.4 surplus ≈
Victor Cruz
WR
91% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →