Odell Beckham Jr. ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Beckham in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Beckham a career score of 77, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
192 career value over replacement — #425 all-time of 4,695. 19.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #12 (Rd 1) · NYG · 2014 · +15.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Odell Beckham Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | — | 130 | 91 | 1,305 | 12 | 70.0% | 14.3 | 10.0 | — | 57 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 771 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 12.8% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYG | 15 | — | 158 | 96 | 1,450 | 13 | 60.8% | 15.1 | 9.2 | — | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 998 | 94.8% | 1 | 0.1% | 15 | 3.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | — | 169 | 101 | 1,367 | 10 | 59.8% | 13.5 | 8.1 | — | 65 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,002 | 94.4% | 1 | 0.1% | 20 | 4.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYG | 4 | — | 41 | 25 | 302 | 3 | 61.0% | 12.1 | 7.4 | — | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 211 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | — | 124 | 77 | 1,052 | 6 | 62.1% | 13.7 | 8.5 | — | 51 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 716 | 93.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 5.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 106 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 73.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 134 | 75 | 1,091 | 5 | 56.0% | 14.5 | 8.1 | — | 45 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 993 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 85.4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | — | 43 | 23 | 319 | 3 | 53.5% | 13.9 | 7.4 | — | 17 | 3 | 72 | 1 | 24.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 316 | 67.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE / LAR | 14 | — | 82 | 44 | 537 | 5 | 53.7% | 12.2 | 6.5 | — | 27 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 666 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | BAL | 14 | — | 64 | 35 | 565 | 3 | 54.7% | 16.1 | 8.8 | — | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 465 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | MIA | 9 | — | 19 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 47.4% | 6.1 | 2.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NYG | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 122 | — | 965 | 576 | 8,043 | 60 | 59.7% | 14.0 | 8.3 | — | 374 | 23 | 170 | 1 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 144 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 30.7 | — | 149.3 | 0 | |
10 seasons · peak 16.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.8 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +1.3 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 130 | 91 | 1,305 | 12 | 70.0% | 14.3 | 10.0 | — | 57 | 15.7 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYG | 15 | 14* | 158 | 96 | 1,450 | 13 | 60.8% | 15.1 | 9.2 | — | 67 | 16.4 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 169 | 101 | 1,367 | 10 | 59.8% | 13.5 | 8.1 | — | 65 | 15.2 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYG | 4 | 3* | 41 | 25 | 302 | 3 | 61.0% | 12.1 | 7.4 | — | 15 | 3.4 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 124 | 77 | 1,052 | 6 | 62.1% | 13.7 | 8.5 | — | 51 | 11.9 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 134 | 75 | 1,091 | 5 | 56.0% | 14.5 | 8.1 | — | 45 | 10.6 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 43 | 23 | 319 | 3 | 53.5% | 13.9 | 7.4 | — | 17 | 5 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams | 14 | — | 82 | 44 | 537 | 5 | 53.7% | 12.2 | 6.5 | — | 27 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 64 | 35 | 565 | 3 | 54.7% | 16.1 | 8.8 | — | 27 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 19 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 47.4% | 6.1 | 2.9 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 119 | 965 | 576 | 8,043 | 60 | 59.7% | 14.0 | 8.3 | — | 374 | 88.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 771 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 12.8% |
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYG | 15 | 14* | 998 | 94.8% | 1 | 0.1% | 15 | 3.1% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 1,002 | 94.4% | 1 | 0.1% | 20 | 4.4% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYG | 4 | 3* | 211 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 716 | 93.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 5.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 993 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 316 | 67.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams | 14 | — | 666 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 465 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 119 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NYG | 3 | — | 20 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 106 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 73.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 85.4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| Career | 47 | 42* | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 144 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 30.7 | — | 149.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 7 | 35 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYG | 15 | 14* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYG | 4 | 3* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 3 | 72 | 1 | 24.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 6 | — | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| Career | 88 | 23 | 170 | 1 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | NYG | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYG | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | — | 11* | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | — | 15* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | — | 5* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 14 | 2.8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 18 | 6.0 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams* | 14 | — | 12 | 6.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 49 | 48 | — | 67 | — | 1 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | 11* | 11.5 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 50 | 91.9 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 13.0 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 2 | 7 | 0.1 | 44 | 69.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 13.6 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 17 | 91.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams* | 14 | — | 13.3 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 27 | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 13.9 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 27 | 93.6 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 33.3 |
| Career | 72 | — | — | — | 11 | 18 | — | 168 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 49 | 3 | 3 | 107 | 1 | — | 7 | 46 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 77 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 75.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 77· confidence 94%
Victor Cruz
WR
91% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#49 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| — |
| 348 |
| 213 |
| 2953 |
| 18 |
| 412.18 |
| Away | 50 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 86 | 1 | 373 | 205 | 2685 | 19 | 404.18 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 57 | 3 | 4 | 107 | 1 | — | 8 | 106 | 1 | 367 | 214 | 3059 | 26 | 482.78 |
| Losses | 42 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 26 | — | 354 | 204 | 2579 | 11 | 333.58 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 92 | 4 | 5 | 144 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 132 | 1 | 677 | 389 | 5288 | 35 | 767.76 |
| Postseason | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | 29 | 350 | 2 | 48.6 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 24 | 332 | 3 | 52.8 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 11 | 8 | 143 | 1 | 20.2 |
| vs BAL | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 22 | 347 | 4 | 56.7 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 8 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 131 | 1 | 25.38 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | — | 25 | 13 | 158 | 1 | 28.76 |
| vs CIN | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43 | 28 | 488 | 4 | 72.8 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 7 | 136 | 3 | 31.6 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 73 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 299 | 3 | 61.2 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -5 | — | 12 | 7 | 110 | — | 10.5 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | — | 20 | 15 | 149 | 1 | 21.8 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 35 | 15 | 174 | 2 | 29.4 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 14 | 12 | 158 | — | 15.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 11 | 5 | 58 | — | 6.42 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 23 | 14 | 153 | 1 | 21.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs LA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 17 | 219 | 1 | 27.9 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | — | 16 | 10 | 151 | 1 | 21.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 24 | 9 | 87 | 1 | 15.1 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 10 | — | 22 | 15 | 146 | — | 15.6 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | 162 | 1 | 22.2 |
| vs PHI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62 | 35 | 404 | 4 | 64.4 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 22 | 233 | — | 23.3 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 12 | 164 | 1 | 20.4 |
| vs SF | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | — | 2 | 15 | — | 39 | 21 | 262 | 2 | 40.5 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | — | 27 | 17 | 233 | 1 | 30.4 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 9 | 105 | — | 10.5 |
| vs WAS | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 24 | 360 | — | 36 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 1 | 1 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | 60 | 39 | 399 | 2 | 53.5 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| September | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 19 | — | 169 | 105 | 1332 | 4 | 159.1 |
| October | 28 | 3 | 3 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 98 | 1 | 202 | 109 | 1586 | 8 | 228.2 |
| November | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | — | 147 | 86 | 1204 | 12 | 191 |
| December | 19 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | — | 140 | 77 | 1065 | 10 | 173.36 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 36 | 1 | 2 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | 237 | 133 | 1824 | 11 | 250 |
| Non-division | 63 | 4 | 4 | 144 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 132 | 1 | 484 | 285 | 3814 | 26 | 566.36 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)