Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | OAK | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 28.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 174 | 30.2% | 1 | 0.1% | 134 | 53.2% | 9.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 13 | — | 16 | 14 | 163 | 2 | 87.5% | 11.6 | 10.2 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 271 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 37.5% | 7.9 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 148.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 15 | — | 34 | 23 | 171 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.4 | 5.0 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 605 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.5% | 4.3 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 67.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | CLE / HOU | 16 | — | 20 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.8 | 5.8 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 341 | — | — | — | 21 | — | 6.4 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 55.6 |
| 2023 | 29 | NE | 17 | — | 15 | 13 | 208 | 1 | 86.7% | 16.0 | 13.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 399 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 45.8% | 6.9 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 141.0 |
| 2024 | 30 | SEA | 15 | — | 12 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.1 | 5.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 264 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 48.0% | 4.2 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 80.2 |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 59 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 39.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | — | 94 | — | 102 | 74 | 752 | 3 | 72.5% | 10.2 | 7.4 | — | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,152 | 36.6% | 1 | 0.0% | 834 | 32.7% | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | — | 32 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3861 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Pharaoh Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#334 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 8 | 0* | 16 | 14 | 163 | 2 | 87.5% | 11.6 | 10.2 | — | 9 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 12 | 10* | 34 | 23 | 171 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.4 | 5.0 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | All teams | 7 | — | 20 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.8 | 5.8 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | NE | 9 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 208 | 1 | 86.7% | 16.0 | 13.9 | — | 8 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 30 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.1 | 5.4 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 102 | 74 | 752 | 3 | 72.5% | 10.2 | 7.4 | — | 32 | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | OAK | 2 | — | 39 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 28.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 174 | 30.2% | 1 | 0.1% | 134 | 53.2% |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 271 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 37.5% |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 605 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.5% |
| 2022 | 28 | All teams | 16 | — | 341 | — | — | — | 21 | — |
| 2023 | 29 | NE | 17 | 0* | 399 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 45.8% |
| 2024 | 30 | SEA | 15 | 0* | 264 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 48.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 59 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 39.0% |
| Career | 94 | 2,152 | 36.6% | 1 | 0.0% | 834 | 32.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 9.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 7.9 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 148.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 4.3 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 67.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | All teams* | 16 | — | 6.4 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 55.6 |
| 2023 | 29 | NE | 17 | 0* | 6.9 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 141.0 |
| 2024 | 30 | SEA | 15 | 0* | 4.2 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 80.2 |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 92 | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | — | 32 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 45 | 34 | 379 | 1 | 41.9 |
| Away | 30 | 57 | 40 | 373 | 2 | 45.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19 | 37 | 27 | 336 | 1 | 37.6 |
| Losses | 32 | 64 | 46 | 399 | 2 | 47.9 |
| Ties | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 52 | 102 | 74 | 752 | 3 | 87.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 7 | 6 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs BUF | 4 | 6 | 4 | 62 | — | 4.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| September | 10 | 24 | 16 | 240 | 1 | 30 |
| October | 12 | 25 | 20 | 215 | — | 21.5 |
| November | 10 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 45 | 36 | 424 | 2 | 50.4 |
| Non-division | 30 | 57 | 38 | 328 | 1 | 36.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Adam Trautman
TE
86% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 7 | 5 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 4 | 10 | 8 | 59 | — | 3.9 |
| vs JAX | 5 | 9 | 7 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NE | 3 | 10 | 6 | 65 | — | 6.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NYJ | 5 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 11 | 9 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| 19 |
| 10 |
| 85 |
| 1 |
| 14.5 |
| December | 16 | 25 | 21 | 155 | — | 9.5 |