Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 21 | LAR | 10 | — | 20 | 14 | 106 | 0 | 70.0% | 7.6 | 5.3 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 210 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 12.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | LAR | 16 | — | 19 | 11 | 84 | 0 | 57.9% | 7.6 | 4.4 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 205 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 48.9% |
| 2018 | 23 | ARI / LAR | 7 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | — | — | — | 46 | — |
| 2019 | 24 | ARI / CIN | 13 | — | 33 | 25 | 243 | 1 | 75.8% | 9.7 | 7.4 | — | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 233 | — | — | — | 173 | — |
| 2020 | 25 | CAR | 16 | — | 8 | 5 | 73 | 0 | 62.5% | 14.6 | 9.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 143 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 29.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 8 | — | 11 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 36.4% | 8.3 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 148 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 45.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 36.6% |
| Career | — | 75 | — | 94 | 61 | 545 | 1 | 64.9% | 8.9 | 5.8 | — | 21 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 970 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 756 | 35.4% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4591 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #117 (Rd 4) · LA · 2016 · +5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Pharoh Cooper — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#800 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | ARI | 11 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 20 | 14 | 106 | 0 | 70.0% | 7.6 | 5.3 | — | 4 |
| 2017 | 22 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 19 | 11 | 84 | 0 | 57.9% | 7.6 | 4.4 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 23 | LAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | ARI | 11 | — | 33 | 25 | 243 | 1 | 75.8% | 9.7 | 7.4 | — | 10 |
| 2020 | 25 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 73 | 0 | 62.5% | 14.6 | 9.1 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 11 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 36.4% | 8.3 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 94 | 61 | 545 | 1 | 64.9% | 8.9 | 5.8 | — | 21 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 210 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 12.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 205 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 48.9% |
| 2018 | 23 | All teams | 7 | — | 6 | — | — | — | 46 | — |
| 2019 | 24 | All teams | 13 | — | 233 | — | — | — | 173 | — |
| 2020 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 143 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 29.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 148 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 45.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 25 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 36.6% |
| Career | 75 | 970 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 756 | 35.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | All teams* | 13 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 12 | 3.0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0 | — |
| Career | 26 | 16 | — | 4 | — | 1 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | All teams* | 7 | — | 6.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2019 | 24 | All teams* | 13 | — | 10.2 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 106.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 9.9 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 92.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 7.1 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| Career | 49 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 50 | 33 | 291 | — | 27.6 |
| Away | 24 | — | — | 5 | 21 | 44 | 28 | 254 | 1 | 39.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | — | — | 3 | 11 | 27 | 21 | 164 | — | 23.5 |
| Losses | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 67 | 40 | 381 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 94 | 61 | 545 | 1 | 67.1 |
| By opponent | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 33 | — | 1.9 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 50 |
| By month | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 51 | — | 4.6 |
| September | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Att | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 30 | 257 | 1 | 31.3 |
| Non-division | 27 | — | — | 3 | 10 | 49 | 31 | 288 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 38 × longevity 1 = KV-H 38· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ty Montgomery
WR
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 43.6 |
| — |
| 6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs SF | 5 | — | — | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 90 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| 0.4 |
| October | 8 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 127 | — | 18.9 |
| November | 10 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 119 | 1 | 18.2 |
| December | 19 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 42 | 26 | 244 | — | 25 |
| — |
| 35.8 |