Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | CLE | 6 | — | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 225 | 57.0% | 57 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | CLE | 14 | — | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 326 | 33.0% | 86 | 22.6% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 6 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 134 | 34.8% | 83 | 53.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 44 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 685 | 39.0% | 226 | 32.7% | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4185 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level LB.
Fan Rating
Rate Porter Gustin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#690 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | CLE | 6 | 3* | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 3* | 44 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | CLE | 6 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 225 | 57.0% | 57 | 36.0% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | CLE | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 326 | 33.0% | 86 | 22.6% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 134 | 34.8% | 83 | 53.0% |
| Career | 26 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 685 | 39.0% | 226 | 32.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | CLE | 6 | 3* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 26 | 3* | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 31· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Isaiah Irving
LB
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →