Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 8 | — | 22 | 50 | 4 | 2.3 | 18.2 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 | 56 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 41.5% | 29 | 1.3 | 21 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ATL | 3 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 20.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 8 | — | 21 | 105 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 7 | 33.3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 70 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 34.1% | 57 | 2.7 | 48 | 2.3 | 1 | 21.0 | 7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 43.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 44 | 158 | 5 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 14 | 31.8 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 62.5% | 3.8 | 2.4 | — | 2 | 142 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 35.3% | 86 | — | 72 | — | 1 | — | 14 | |
Pick #152 (Rd 5) · ATL · 2019 · -6.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Qadree Ollison — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,109 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 22 | 50 | 4 | 2.3 | 18.2 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 21 | 105 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 7 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 44 | 158 | 5 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 14 | 31.8 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 12 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 62.5% | 3.8 | 2.4 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 56 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 41.5% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ATL | 3 | — | 13 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 70 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 34.1% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 3 | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 43.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% |
| Career | 23 | 142 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 35.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 29 | 1.3 | 21 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ATL | 3 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 57 | 2.7 | 48 | 2.3 | 1 | 21.0 | 7 |
| Career | 19 | 86 | — | 72 | — | 1 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 58.3 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 25 | 89 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 28.4 |
| Away | 7 | 19 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 20 | 56 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 21.6 |
| Losses | 6 | 24 | 102 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 24.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 44 | 158 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 45.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 8.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 9.8 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| November | 3 | 21 | 65 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 29 | 98 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 27.3 |
| Non-division | 5 | 15 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 23· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Donnell Bennett
FB
84% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 6.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 9 | 34 | — | 3 | 2 | — | 3.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 7.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 |
| vs TB | 3 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11.1 |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 7 |
| 19.2 |
| December | 7 | 18 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16.4 |