Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 7 | — | 36 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 377 | 86.7% | 40 | 22.0% | 19 | 15 | 0.8 | 106.6 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 10 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 195 | 26.4% | 125 | 46.1% | 22 | 13 | 0.6 | 76.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 17 | — | 33 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 286 | 25.6% | 269 | 60.4% | 25 | 19 | 0.8 | 119.7 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.7% | 105 | 73.5% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 83.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 83 | 57 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 904 | 32.8% | 573 | 52.2% | 68 | 48 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Roderic Teamer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 6 | 6* | 36 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 6 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 13 | 0* | 33 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NO | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 28 | 83 | 57 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 7 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 377 | 86.7% | 40 | 22.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 195 | 26.4% | 125 | 46.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 286 | 25.6% | 269 | 60.4% |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.7% | 105 | 73.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 54.5% |
| Career | 42 | — | 0.0% | 904 | 32.8% | 573 | 52.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 7 | 6* | 19 | 15 | 0.8 | 106.6 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 10 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 0.6 | 76.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 17 | 0* | 25 | 19 | 0.8 | 119.7 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 6 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 83.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 42 | 68 | 48 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
David Gibson
DB
91% match