Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 9 | — | 504 | 82.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 17.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 17 | — | 1,122 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 10.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 17 | — | 1,021 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 9 | — | 202 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | LAC | 12 | — | 105 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 17.4% |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | 4 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 11.0% |
| Career | — | 65 | — | 2,958 | 70.5% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 11.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sam Mustipher — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 9 | 7* | 504 | 82.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 17.3% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | CHI | 17 | 17* | 1,122 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 10.9% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 17* | 1,021 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 7.7% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 202 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 6.2% | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 28 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 105 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 17.4% | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DEN | 1 | — | 4 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 11.0% | — |
| Career | 65 | 2,958 | 70.5% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 11.5% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ruben Brown
G
89% match