Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | NO | 16 | — | 9 | 48 | 1 | 5.3 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 62.1% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PIT | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 43.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | — | 22 | 92 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.0 | 6.9 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 93 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 70.3% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PIT | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 23.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PIT | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 32.5% |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 31 | 140 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.0 | 6.9 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 113 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 584 | 56.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trey Edmunds — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,120 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | NO | 1 | 0* | 9 | 48 | 1 | 5.3 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 22 | 92 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 31 | 140 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.0 | 6.9 | — | 2 |
| Career | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.0 | 6.9 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | NO | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | NO | 16 | 0* | 13 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 62.1% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PIT | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 43.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 93 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 70.3% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 23.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PIT | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 32.5% |
| Career | 37 | 113 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 584 | 56.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 95.2 |
| Career | 11 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 17 | 74 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8.8 |
| Away | 4 | 14 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 16 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 28 | 129 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 21 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 31 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 24.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 9 | 48 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| November | 5 | 30 | 140 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 24.1 |
| December | 1 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 5 | 18 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 4.5 |
| Non-division | 5 | 26 | 122 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 22· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Najeh Davenport
RB
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 12 | 73 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 0.7 |