Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | — | 53 | 28 | 263 | 2 | 52.8% | 9.4 | 5.0 | — | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 386 | 37.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | — | 104 | 65 | 709 | 6 | 62.5% | 10.9 | 6.8 | — | 32 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 670 | 59.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | — | 6 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 66.7% | 16.0 | 10.7 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 113 | 36.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 163 | 97 | 1,036 | 8 | 59.5% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 46 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #102 (Rd 4) · DEN · 2024 · +10.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Troy Franklin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 6.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#613 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 10* | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | 23–24 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 10* | 8 | 25 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 6.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 53 | 28 | 263 | 2 | 52.8% | 9.4 | 5.0 | — | 11 |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 10* | 104 | 65 | 709 | 6 | 62.5% | 10.9 | 6.8 | — | 32 |
| 2026 | 23–24 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 66.7% | 16.0 | 10.7 | — | 3 |
| Career | 37 | 10* | 163 | 97 | 1,036 | 8 | 59.5% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 46 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 386 | 37.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 10* | 670 | 59.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | 0* | 113 | 36.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 6 | 3.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 10* | -3 | -0.6 | 15 | 3.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 |
| Career | 33 | 10* | 3 | — | 17 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21–22 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 13.0 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 11 | 71.5 |
| 2025 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 10* | 12.7 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 32 | 85.8 |
| Career | 33 | 10* | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | — | 43 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 3 | 11 | 86 | 50 | 651 | 7 | 110.2 |
| Away | 19 | 5 | 14 | 80 | 49 | 439 | 2 | 59.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 5 | 4 | 128 | 76 | 790 | 6 | 119.4 |
| Losses | 11 | 3 | 21 | 38 | 23 | 300 | 3 | 50.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 8 | 25 | 163 | 97 | 1036 | 8 | 158.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| September | 10 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 24 | 253 | 1 | 32.9 |
| October | 9 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 2 | 10 | 50 | 30 | 304 | 2 | 43.4 |
| Non-division | 24 | 6 | 15 | 116 | 69 | 786 | 7 | 126.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 46· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Josh Reynolds
WR
84% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 54 |
| 1 |
| 11.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.9 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 89 | 2 | 20.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 85 | 1 | 14.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | -4 | 10 | 4 | 27 | — | 4.3 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 98 | 1 | 16.9 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 93 | — | 9.3 |
| vs KC | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 122 | — | 12.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs LAC | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 14.5 |
| vs LV | 4 | — | — | 19 | 11 | 102 | 1 | 16.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 10 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | — | -0.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 5.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| 10 |
| 42 |
| 26 |
| 285 |
| 4 |
| 55.5 |
| November | 8 | 2 | -4 | 43 | 21 | 246 | 2 | 38.2 |
| December | 8 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 24 | 240 | 1 | 30.3 |