Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 11 | — | 9 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 66.7% | 6.3 | 4.2 | — | 1 | 156 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 35.5% | 4.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 8 | — | 15 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 53.3% | 10.0 | 5.3 | — | 6 | 135 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 51.4 |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 24 | 14 | 118 | 2 | 58.3% | 8.4 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 291 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 29.1% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — | |
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · DEN · 2018 · -6.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Troy Fumagalli — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#600 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 66.7% | 6.3 | 4.2 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 53.3% | 10.0 | 5.3 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 24 | 14 | 118 | 2 | 58.3% | 8.4 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 156 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 135 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 20.3% |
| Career | 19 | 291 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 29.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 4.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 7.3 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 51.4 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 10 |
| Away | 7 | 15 | 9 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 10 | 7 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| Losses | 8 | 14 | 7 | 44 | 2 | 16.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 24 | 14 | 118 | 2 | 23.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | 5 | 4 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| November | 5 | 9 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
| December | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 11 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| Non-division | 7 | 13 | 8 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 23· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Josh Hill
TE
84% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| — |
| 0.3 |
| vs KC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 3 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 72 |
| — |
| 7.2 |