Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 311 | 72.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 176 | 17.2% | 327 | 76.2% | 24 | 21 | 0.9 | 124.1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.1% | 270 | 76.2% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | JAX / NO | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 303 | 74.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 112 | 9.6% | 272 | 67.2% | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 91.7 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | CHI / DET | 6 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 89 | — | 50 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 317 | 5.3% | 1,655 | 71.0% | 35 | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | |
Pick #226 (Rd 7) · GB · 2019 · +11.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ty Summers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#715 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 7 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | DET | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 311 | 72.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 176 | 17.2% | 327 | 76.2% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.1% | 270 | 76.2% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 303 | 74.0% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 112 | 9.6% | 272 | 67.2% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | All teams | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 67 | — |
| Career | 89 | — | 0.0% | 317 | 5.3% | 1,655 | 71.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 24 | 21 | 0.9 | 124.1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 91.7 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 46 | 35 | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | MIN | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs MIN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 30· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Rashad Jeanty
OLB
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →