Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | HOU | 12 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.0 | 3.6 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 50.2% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | HOU | 4 | — | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 72.7% | 4.8 | 3.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 37.8% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | HOU | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.7 | 11.7 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 77 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 35.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB / JAX | 10 | — | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.5 | 2.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | — | — | — | 73 | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 8 | — | 13 | 67 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 84 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.6 | 5.6 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 142 | 26.1% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 22.1% |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 19 | 92 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 38 | 27 | 186 | 0 | 71.1% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 360 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 432 | 35.0% | |
Pick #119 (Rd 4) · HOU · 2016 · -8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Ervin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,091 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 2 | — | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 7 | 0* | 13 | 67 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 19 | 92 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.0 | 3.6 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 72.7% | 4.8 | 3.5 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.7 | 11.7 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.5 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 7 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 84 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.6 | 5.6 | — | 6 |
| Career | 18 | 38 | 27 | 186 | 0 | 71.1% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 27 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 50.2% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 86 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 37.8% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 77 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 35.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams | 10 | — | 28 | — | — | — | 73 | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 8 | 0* | 142 | 26.1% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 22.1% |
| Career | 43 | 360 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 432 | 35.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams* | 10 | — | 3 | 3.0 | 7 | 7.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 8 | 0* | 48 | 3.7 | 19 | 1.5 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 |
| Career | 18 | 51 | — | 26 | — | 2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 7.7 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 115.3 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams* | 10 | — | 14.8 | -0.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | GB | 8 | 0* | -1.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 86.5 |
| Career | 27 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 7 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 53 | 8.9 |
| Away | 11 | 14 | 81 | 22 | 17 | 140 | 22.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 17 | 105 | 27 | 19 | 136 | 24.1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 57 | 6.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 19 | 92 | 38 | 27 | 186 | 27.8 |
| Postseason | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 16 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.2 |
| September | 8 | 9 | 58 | 18 | 14 | 73 | 13.1 |
| October | 5 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 44 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 7 | 56 | 17 | 11 | 69 | 12.5 |
| Non-division | 12 | 14 | 61 | 22 | 17 | 124 | 18.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 25· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Michael Wiley
RB
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 4.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 5.7 |
| vs NE | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 25 | — | — | — | 2.5 |
| vs SF | 2 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 7.9 |
| 4.4 |
| November | 3 | 9 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 8.2 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 2.1 |